The Daily Courier — May 8, 2017


Чтобы посмотреть этот PDF файл с форматированием и разметкой, скачайте его и откройте на своем компьютере.
LAYGROUND
Wherever you go, go with all
your heart.
ODAY
Telephone 250-763-4323
www.doakshirreff.com
ClassifiedB6, B7
ComicsB8
CrosswordB5
HoroscopeB5
Life & ArtsB4
OpinionA6, A7
SportsB1-3
WeatherB8
films starting Friday on
Turner Classic Movies.
H
E

D
A
I
L
Y

C
O
U
R
I
E
R
,

M
A
Y

8

1
4
,

2
0
1
7
ODAY
ONDAY
ATCH
Lowest price in
the Kelowna area
yesterday, 5 p.m.
(gasbuddy.com):
118.9 at several
stations.
Kamloops:108.9;
Abbotsford:113.9
MAY 9
www.bcliberals.com
Authorised by David Goldsmith,
Financial Agent. BC Liberal Party
GARY NYLANDER
/The Daily Courier
of homes in Kelowna
still cant go home;
this week with warm
weather in forecast
ByRON SEYMOUR
The Daily Courier
Continued on page A2
Quebec hardest hit by flooding,
but Ontario,Atlantic Canada
and parts of B.C. also affected
By The Canadian Press
Naval Reserve, were being positioned to aid communi-
Canadian Forces Capt. Frederick Lavoie was over-
Continued on page A2
By Daily Courier Staff
EXTREME WEATHER
Floodwaters recede,
GARY NYLANDER
/The Daily Courier
An excavator operator removes debris from McDougall Creek
where it crosses Shannon Lake Road in West Kelowna on
Sunday.
Threatened bridge to be replaced
EXTREME WEATHER
Canadian soldiers fill sandbags in Luskville,Que.,on
Sunday.Troops were deployed to the Pontiac region of
Quebec due to heavy flooding.
550 Doyle Ave., Kelowna, B.C., V1Y 7V1
Hours:Monday toFriday, 8:30 a.m. to 4 p.m.
Kelownadailycourier.ca
MISSING OR DAMAGED PAPER? STOP OR START?
Vernon,
General circulation and delivery phones:
TO ADVERTISE
[email protected]
Doyle Potenteau, Managing Editor250-470-0741
Krista Frasz, Advertising Director250-470-0761
Stephanie Goodban, Circulation250-470-0716
Elaina Kohlhauser, Production250-470-0705
Standards
Terry Armstrong
All rights reserved
KANAGAN
THE DAILY COURIER, MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
CALENDAR
TODAY
t
a
m
p

c
l
u
b

m
e
e
t
s
e
n
i
o
r
s


v
o
l
l
e
y
b
a
l
l
i
n
g

f
o
r

y
o
u
r

l
i
f
e
Join this fun, free singalong ses-
Centre, 4398 Hobson Rd.
Time: 10 a.m. Information:
a
r
b
e
r
s
h
o
p

H
a
r
m
o
n
y

C
h
o
r
u
s
Men are invited to attend and
Location: Rutland Activity Centre,
e
t

s

P
l
a

B
r
i
d
g
e

C
l
u
b
a
t
h
a

y
o
g
a

d
i
n
n
e
r
m
a
i
l
:

c
a
l
e
n
d
a
r
@
o
k
.
b
c
.
c
a
NOTICE OF PROPOSED CANCELLATION
UNDER SECTION 94 OF THE
WATER SUSTAINABILITY ACT
May , 
As per Section  () (g) of the
Water Sustainability Act
, the following water licences
are identied for proposed cance
llation for failure by the licensee to make benecial
use of the water for three successive years:
Water
Licence
Legal DescriptionSourcePurposeVolume
F That part of the NE of the south-
half of Lot  and part of an acre
parcel in the south-west corner of
Section , Township , Osoyoos
Division of Yale District
Seepage
Creek
Irrigation , .
m /year
CThat part of the West of Section ,
Township , Similkameen Division
of Yale District, formerly Osoyoos, as
shown on Plan B 
Mair BrookDomestic
Irrigation
. m /yr
,.
m /yr
Unless cause to the contrary is shown on, or before May , ,
Final Water
Licence F
and
Conditional Licence C
will be cancelled.
Written comments may be led with Kimm Magill-Hofmann,
Assistant Water Manager, at    Ave., Vernon, B.C. VT Z, or via email at:
[email protected]
Kimm Magill-Hofmann
Assistant Water Manager Second Publication
PROUD SUPPORTER OF
You Buy More... You Give More
o
g
e
t
h
e
r

w
e

W
I
L
L

r
a
i
s
e

w
a
r
e
n
e
s
s

f
o
r

A
l
z
h
e
i
m
e
r
s
!
T-Bones will donate
every Lemon Garlic Prawn Skewer
delicious and so easy to support your
Awareness
Continued from page A1
Continued from page A1
GARY NYLANDER
/The Daily Courier
Dwayne and Helen Klammer of West Kelowna look over Powers Creek
on Sunday.The creek jumped its banks on Friday,prompting the
closure of Gellatly Road.
VALLEY
Bring own water
to VJHtoday
Workers and visitors to Vernons
hospital are asked to bring their own
bottled water today.
Areas served by Greater Vernon
Water have been under a boil-water
advisory since Saturday.Water qual-
ity is rated as poor because of dis-
colouration caused by seasonal runoff.
On Sunday, Interior Health issued
an appeal for workers and visitors to
Vernon Jubilee Hospital to bring their
own water.
There is currently a boil-water plan
in place at the hospital for creating
potable water for the site and bottled
water is being brought in,the release
says.However, we are anticipating
increased demand for water on
Monday when weekday operations
resume.
Boil-water notice
stands in Penticton
More than 2,500 homes in Penticton
will remain under a boil-water advi-
sory for at least another day.
Heavy rain and snowmelt on Friday
caused the water main carrying water
to the east side of Penticton to wash
We have major work ahead of us.
Full crews and contractors will be on
*Study conducted at the University of Northern Colorado, 2015, examined the effectiveness of the new features of
primax by collecting and analyzing ongoing EEG data while subjects performed speech testing. For both primax features
6SHHFK0DVWHUDQG(FKR6KLHOGWKHREMHFWLYHEUDLQEHKDYLRUPHDVX
UHVUHYHDOHGDVLJQLƓ
FDQWUHGXFWLRQLQOLVWHQLQJHIIRUW
when the feature was activated. Hearing instruments help many people hear better, but cannot solve every hearing
problem or restore normal hearing. Copyright 2017 Signia Inc. All rights reserved.
Pricing for a
limited time!
Never change
your hearing aid
batteries again.
Fully charged
Lithium-Ion powered
like your smartphone
Wireless streaming
Expert Hearing Solutions is proud to offer you the worlds
most eco-friendly hearing aids, Cellion by Signia.
Youll never need to fumble with tiny batteries again, because
Cellion hearing aids are inductively charging, and are fully
charged in 4 hours. Like all Signia hearing aids, they come
with the latest hearing aid technology, and are clinically proven
ELOWNA
THE DAILY COURIER, MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
Parcel tax among
development of parks
as parkland, but it lacks the mon-
Other options under considera-
hectares of so-called active park-
parkland inventory is either un-
Examples of undeveloped or un-
near the Bluebird Road beach ac-
subdivision process, that are va-

T
h
e

D
a
i
l
y

C
o
u
r
i
e
r
Consultant says OCP,
zoning bylaw
were intentionally
delayed,but city says
revisions were needed
ByRON SEYMOUR
The Daily Courier
City officials have delayed devel-
public hearing that would have re-
changes to the way the city re-
2015, are still being worked on af-
to council and then likely forward-
Approval for new docks and ex-
TAXATION
proposed
to improve
Fun focus at Play On
ANDREA PEACOCK
/The Daily Courier
that may have prevented barn on lake
kelowna
all in one place.
autokelowna.com
1.60%
RATE
THE DAILY COURIER, MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017

T
h
e

C
a
n
a
d
i
a
n

P
r
e
s
s
Horgan,Clark,Weaver stick
election now only a day away
By The Canadian Press
VANCOUVER Tuesday marks the end of a bitter-
ly fought election campaign in British Columbia, leav-
Kelowna was the most popu-
lar in the history of the event, or-

T
h
e

D
a
i
l
y

C
o
u
r
i
e
r
Casi and Blair Schultz
attended YMCA Healthy Kids
Day with their kids Connor,3,
and Zach,1.
11,works with a
Rubiks Cube
Charlie,8,plays
toy.
Ayden Ryan,left,and Chanel Agecoutay paint a
Telus truck.
Zack Moldovan,12,climbs a Boy Scouts of Canada
log bridge.
Paula
Donnelly
Healthy Kids
Day with
Frankie,7,
and Paige,6.
left,and
Thapaliya
Healthy Kids
Day with their
mother,Mithu.
Maria Mseya
Healthy Kids
Day with her
daughters
Ermina,1 1/2,
and Ofelia,3.
FACES AND PLACES
YMCAHealthy Kids Day
draws biggest crowd ever
Daily Courier photos
by Gary Nylander
cast ballots in advance
NDPleader
THE DAILY COURIER,MONDAY,MAY 8,2017 - A5
WINE TASTING &
MANAGING EDITOR:
Doyle Potenteau, 250-470-0741
The Daily Courier, Monday, May 8, 2017
Terry Armstrong
The Okanagan Valley
Newspaper Group
Published seven days a week
by Continental Newspapers (Canada) Ltd.
at 550 Doyle Ave.,
Kelowna, B.C., V1Y7V1
City Editor
ttempting to build a private swim-
circa 2017 is what youd call a chal-
Spring Island property. On top of an archeo-
started this project, Roberts would be perfect-
a party that says its committed to reconcilia-
that value when youre persisting with a per-
pool project when he signed back on as a can-
current position baffling. He won the nomina-
tion in June 2016, and was running as a candi-
then suspended after First Nations raised con-
Anyone attuned to the importance of politi-
would be highly unlikely. But Roberts submit-
To Roberts credit, hes following all the pro-
e
s

L
e
y
n
e

c
o
v
e
r
s

t
h
e

l
e
g
i
s
l
a
t
u
r
e

f
o
r

t
h
e

V
i
c
t
o
r
i
a

T
i
m
e
s

C
o
l
o
n
i
s
t
.

E
m
a
i
l
:

l
l
e
y
n
e
@
t
i
m
e
s
c
o
l
o
n
i
s
t
.
c
o
m
One of the challenges all provin-
important industry to many com-
a
n

A
l
b
a
s

i
s

t
h
e

C
o
n
s
e
r
v
a
t
i
v
e
M
P

f
o
r

C
e
n
t
r
a
l

O
k
a
n
a
g
a
n
-
S
i
m
i
l
k
a
m
e
e
n
-
N
i
c
o
l
a
.
Heres why
politics shouldnt mix
Inside B.C.
IT HAPPENED ON THIS DAY IN HISTORY
In 1541, Spanish explorer Hernando de Soto
reached the Mississippi River.
In 1620, Samuel de Champlain sailed for Canada,
accompanied by his wife.
In 1794, Antoine Lavoisier, the father of modern
chemistry, was executed on the guillotine during
France's Reign of Terror.
In 1882, Alberta, Saskatchewan, Assiniboia and
Athabaska were formed as districts of the Northwest
Territories.
In 1886, Coca-Cola was served for the first time,
at Jacob's Pharmacy in Atlanta.
In 1902, a volcanic eruption on the Caribbean
island of Martinique destroyed the city of St-Pierre
within minutes.Only two of the 30,000 inhabitants
survived.
In 1906, American desperado Bill Miner held up
a CPR train in Kamloops.But Canada's first train
DAN
MPReport
$
bined with other oers. Selection may
vary by store. Savings are o our regular prices unless otherwise specied. Excludes Hudsons Bay Company Collection and Grand
y,
May
Tuesda
y,
May
ONE DAY
ONLY!
IN STORE AND
AT THEBAY.COM
FREE ONLINE SHIPPING ON
ORDERS OF $99 OR MORE
d
i
t
o
r
:
a
l
l
y

D
e
n
n
i
s
o
n
,

K
e
l
o
w
n
a
d
i
t
o
r
:
Would you knowingly vote for someone who:
admitted that, in spite of not compre-
relishes the ugly realities that are the con-
Welcome to the ugly realities of our unde-
.
E
n
n
s
,

K
e
l
o
w
n
a
d
i
t
o
r
:
a
n

M
a
c
L
e
a
n
,

K
e
l
o
w
n
a
d
i
t
o
r
:
their own paper about the importance of tra-
ditional media as it provides unbiased, objec-
.

R
o
s
e
,

K
e
l
o
w
n
a
You have power with your ballot
Clark on front page every day
Are we about to have the
warto end all wars again?
Family owned since 1946
EVERY THURSDAY IS SENIORS DAY!
YOUR PURCHASE
CORNER OF KLO & PANDOSY Hours: Mon.-Sat. 8-9; Sun. 8-9
EXCLUDING TOBACCO AND ADVERTISED
SPECIALS. PLEASE SHOW YOUR
PHARMACARE CARD AT CHECKOUT.
MONDAY, MAY 8 TO SUNDAY, MAY 14, 2017 WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO LIMIT QUANTITIES
CHECK OUT OUR MANY IN-STORE SPECIALS!
OUR BAKERY
MEAT & DELI
DEPARTMENT
DAIRY
GROCERY
KIMBERLYS CUPCAKES
BOYLANS
CANE SUGAR
SODA
355 mL bottle
WESTERN FAMILY
ASSORTED
PASTA
900 g
STRIPLOIN
STEAK
STEAKS
BACK ATTACHED
BREAST
Also Available in
Smaller pkg. at $3.98 lb
ROAST
BOLOGNA
FAMILY
PAK
FAMILY
PAK
BACK RIBS
or Lemonade, 295 mL
WESTERN FAMILY
SUNRYPE
Apple, Orange or Wildberry, 3.78 L
BC TOMATOES
ON THE VINE
OR GALA APPLES
1.94 KG
STRAWBERRIES
OKANAGAN
ASPARAGUS
8.10 KG
HARVEST
IMPORTED
OKANAGAN
Local Special of the Week
THE DAILY COURIER, MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
By The Associated Press
PARIS Ripping up Frances po-
president Sunday, delivering a re-
sounding victory to the unabashed-
ly pro-European former invest-
Marine Le Pen, his far-right op-
Macron to concede defeat after vot-
ers rejected her French-first na-
Macron, in a solemn televised vic-
tory speech, vowed to heal the so-
and bring hope and renewed con-
I know the divisions in our na-
I respect them, he declared, un-
vote to leave the EU would also car-
Macron
The Daily Courier, Monday, May 8, 2017
SPORTSDESK:
[email protected]
www.factorfurniture.com
By The Canadian Press
Edmonton Oilers forward Leon Draisaitl celebrates one of his three goals in a 7-1 win over the Anaheim Ducks during Game 6 of t
second-round NHL playoff series in Edmonton on Sunday evening.Game 7 is in Anaheim on Wednesday.
NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
Predators oust Blues, advance to West final
NHL PLAYOFFS
Pressure still
but spotlight
now on Fleury
By The Associated Press
Washington, but finally crack-
Vees going
to RBC Cup
Special to The Daily Courier
THE DAILY COURIER, MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
We all have a voice and an opinion and
we want to hear yours! With our Reader
kelownadailycourier.ca
www.kelownadailycourier.ca
If your contribution is used you will automatically be entered into a weekly draw
to win two Landmark Cinema Movie Passes!

T
h
e

C
a
n
a
d
i
a
n

P
r
e
s
s
Wizards clobber Celtics to tie series
to Cilic in
Istanbul final
fell just short of a title in his first tourna-

C
P
IIHF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Canada routs Slovenia
By The Canadian Press
Canada forward Matt Duchene plays the
puck from his knees as Slovenias Jan
Mursak defends during their IIHF World
Championship Group B game in Paris,
France on Sunday.Canada won 7-2.
Barrie continues to rack up
points 1 goal,3 assists
Grudge match of sorts
Bouchard
Toronto Raptors guard DeMar DeRozan (10) handles the ball in front of Cleveland Cavaliers forwards LeBron James,left,and Kevin
Love
during the first half of Game 4 in their second-round NBA playoff series in Toronto on Sunday.The Raptors lost 109-102.
THE DAILY COURIER, MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
SECOND ROUND
Ottawa (2) vs.N.Y.Rangers (WC)
(Ottawa leads series 3-2)
Saturday Result
Ottawa 5 N.Y.Rangers 4 (OT)
Thursday,May 4
N.Y.Rangers 4 Ottawa 1
Tuesday Game
Ottawa at N.Y.Rangers, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday Game
x-N.Y.Rangers at Ottawa, TBD
Washington (1) vs.Pittsburgh (2)
(Pittsburgh leads series 3-2)
Saturday Result
Washington 4 Pittsburgh 2
Todays Game
Washington at Pittsburgh, 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday Game
x-Pittsburgh at Washington, TBD
St.Louis (3) vs.Nashville (WC)
Sunday Result
Nashville 3 St.Louis 1
Friday Result
St.Louis 2 Nashville 1
Pacific Division
Anaheim (1) vs.Edmonton (2)
Sunday Result
Friday Result
Anaheim 4 Edmonton 3 (2OT)
Wednesday Game
Edmonton at Anaheim, TBD
played only if necessary.
2017 AHL Calder Cup Playoffs
SECOND ROUND
North Division
Syracuse (1) vs.Toronto (2)
Saturday Result
Syracuse 8 Toronto 5
Friday Result
Syracuse 3 Toronto 1
Tuesday Game
Syracuse at Toronto, 4 p.m.
Wednesday Game
Syracuse at Toronto, 4 p.m.
Saturday,May 13
x-Toronto at Syracuse, 4 p.m.
Monday,May 15
x-Syracuse at Toronto, 4 p.m.
Wednesday,May 17
x-Toronto at Syracuse, 4 p.m.
Hershey (2) vs.Providence (4)
Sunday Result
Hershey 3 Providence 2 (OT)
Saturday Result
Providence 3 Hershey 1
Thursday Game
Hershey at Providence, 4:05 p.m.
Friday Game
Hershey at Providence, 4:05 p.m.
Sunday,May 14
Hershey at Providence, 12:05 p.m.
Tuesday,May 16
x-Providence at Hershey, 4 p.m.
Wednesday,May 17
x-Providence at Hershey, 4 p.m.
Chicago (1) vs.Grand Rapids (2)
Saturday Result
Grand Rapids 4 Chicago 2
Friday Result
Chicago 7 Grand Rapids 3
Todays Game
Chicago at Grand Rapids, 4 p.m.
Saturday,May 13
Grand Rapids at Chicago, 5 p.m.
Monday,May 15
x-Chicago at Grand Rapids, 4 p.m.
Tuesday,May 16
x-Grand Rapids at Chicago, 5 p.m.
Pacific Division
San Jose (1) vs.San Diego (2)
Saturday Result
Friday Result
San Diego 3 San Jose 2 (OT)
Wednesday Game
San Jose at San Diego, 7 p.m.
Friday,May 12
San Jose at San Diego, 7 p.m.
Satursday,May 13
San Jose at San Diego, 7 p.m.
Tuesday,May 16
x-San Diego at San Jose, 7 p.m.
Wednesday,May 17
x-San Diego at San Jose, 7 p.m.
played only if necessary.
(Best-of-7;x-if necessary)
Boston (1) vs.Washington (4)
Sunday Result
Washington 121 Boston 102
Thursday,May 4
Washington 116 Boston 89
Wednesday Game
Washington at Boston, 5 p.m.
Friday Game
Boston at Washington, 5 p.m.
Monday,May 15
x-Washington at Boston, 5 p.m.
Cleveland (2) vs.Toronto (3)
(Cleveland wins series 4-0)
Sunday Result
Cleveland 109 Toronto 102
Friday Result
Cleveland 115 Toronto 94
Golden State (1) vs.Utah (5)
Saturday Result
Thursday,May 4
Todays Game
Golden State at Utah, 6 p.m.
Wednesday Game
x-Utah at Golden State, 6 or 7:30 p.m.
Friday Game
x-Golden State at Utah, 6 or 7:30 p.m.
Sunday,May 14
x-Utah at Golden State, TBD
San Antonio (2) vs.Houston (3)
Sunday Result
Friday Result
Tuesday Game
Houston at San Antonio, 5 p.m.
Thursday Game
San Antonio at Houston, 5 p.m.
Sunday,May 14
x-Houston at San Antonio, TBD
AL STANDINGS
WLPctGB
New York199.679
Baltimore2010.667
Boston1714.54831/2
Tampa Bay1617.48551/2
Toronto1120.35591/2
WLPctGB
Cleveland1713.567
Minnesota1514.51711/2
Chicago1515.5002
ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
GPWLTGFGAPt
Chelsea342635722981
Tottenham352384712377
Liverpool3620106714270
Man.City352096703769
Man.United3517144512765
Arsenal341969664263
Everton36161010604158
West Brom3512914414545
Leicester3512716455443
Southampton3411914394442
Bournemouth3611916526542
West Ham3611916455942
Stoke36101115395241
Burnley3611718375140
Watford3511717375840
Crystal Palace3611520466138
Swansea3610521416935
Hull369720366934
Middlesbrough3551317264528
Sunderland356623286024
Sunday Results
Liverpool 0 Southampton 0
Saturday Results
Manchester City 5 Crystal Palace 0
Bournemouth 2 Stoke 2
Hull 0 Sunderland 2
Leicester 3 Watford 0
Burnley 2 West Bromwich Albion 2
Swansea 1 Everton 0
Friday Result
West Ham 1 Tottenham 0
Todays Game
Chelsea vs.Middlesbrough, 11 a.m.
Wednesday Game
Southampton vs.Arsenal, 10:45 a.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
STANDINGS
GPWLTGFGAPt
Toronto1051415819
Orlando9630111118
New York City9531171016
Columbus10541151316
New York11551111516
Chicago9333131412
Atlanta9342191411
D.C.934291411
Montreal9234121410
New England10244141610
Philadelphia914411147
GPWLTGFGAPt
Dallas850313518
Kansas City1052311518
Portland10532201517
Houston9531191316
San Jose10433121015
Vancouver9441121413
Minnesota10352152511
Seattle9234141210
Los Angeles925210158
Salt Lake102629188
Colorado81615124
Sunday Results
New York City 3 Atlanta 1
Saturday Results
Toronto 1 Seattle 0
Montreal 1 D.C.0
Philadelphia 3 New York 0
Columbus 2 New England 0
Houston 4 Orlando 0
Dallas 3 Salt Lake 0
San Jose 3 Portland 0
Friday Result
Vancouver 1 Colorado 0
Wednesday Game
Toronto at Columbus, 4:30 p.m.
Friday,May 12
Vancouver at Houston, 6 p.m.
Saturday,May 13
Minnesota at Toronto, 12 p.m.
San Jose at Colorado, 1 p.m.
Columbus at Montreal, 2 p.m.
Philadelphia at D.C., 4 p.m.
Kansas City at Orlando, 4 p.m.
Salt Lake at New England, 4:30 p.m.
Seattle at Chicago, 6 p.m.
Sunday,May 14
Atlanta at Portland, 1 p.m.
Los Angeles at New York, 3 p.m.
New York City at Dallas, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Monster Energy Cup
TALLADEGA, Ala. Results Sunday from
the Geico 500 at the 2.66-mile Talladega
Superspeedway (start position in paren-
1.(1) Ricky Stenhouse Jr, Ford, 191 laps,
0 rating, 49 points.
2.(23) Jamie McMurray, Chev., 191, 0, 36.
3.(10) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 191, 0, 42.
4.(22) Aric Almirola, Ford, 191, 0, 33.
5.(19) Kasey Kahne, Chev., 191, 0, 35.
6.(15) Kurt Busch, Ford, 191, 0, 35.
7.(3) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 191, 0, 40.
8.(30) Jimmie Johnson, Chev., 191, 0, 35.
ATP-BNP PARIBAS ISTANBUL OPEN
At Istanbul,Turkey
Sunday Results
Maric Cilic (2), Croatia, def.
(1),Thornhill,Ont.
Doubles Championship
Roman Jebavy and Jiri Vesely, both Czech
Republic, def.Tuna Altuna, Turkey, and
Alessandro Motti, Italy, 6-0, 6-0.
Saturday Results
Milos Raonic (1),Thornhill,Ont.
, def.
Viktor Troicki (5), Serbia, 6-2, 6-3.
Maric Cilic (2), Croatia, def.Diego
Schwartzman (3), Argentina, 6-1, 7-6 (7).
Doubles Semifinals
Tuna Altuna, Turkey, and Alessandro Motti,
Italy, def.Antonio Sancic, Croatia, and
Shamasdin,Pickering,Ont.,
MUTUA MADRID OPEN
MADRID, Spain Results Sunday:
At Caja Magica
Purse:Men,$6 million,(WT1000);
Women,$5.4 million (Premier)
Surface:Clay-Outdoor
First Round
David Goffin (9), Belgium, def.Karen
Khachanov, Russia, 6-2, 7-6 (8).
Fabio Fognini, Italy, def.Joao Sousa,
Portugal, 6-4, 6-4.
Women
First Round
Angelique Kerber (1), Germany, def.Timea
Babos, Hungary, 6-4, 6-2.
Maria Sharapova, Russia, def.Mirjana
Zheng Saisai, China, def.Elina Svitolina
(11), Ukraine, 2-6, 7-6 (4), 6-3.
CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE DRAFT
THIRD ROUND
Conference Finals
(Best-of-7;x-if necessary)
Seattle vs.Kelowna
(Seattle wins series 4-2)
Friday,April 21
Seattle 5 Kelowna 4
Saturday,April 22
Kelowna 4 Seattle 3 (OT)
Tuesday,April 25
Seattle 2 Kelowna 1
Wednesday,April 26
Kelowna 4 Seattle 2
Friday,April 28
Seattle 5 Kelowna 3
Sunday,April 30
Seattle 3 Kelowna 1
EDMONTON 7,ANAHEIM 1
First Period
1.Edmonton, Draisaitl 4 (Larsson) 2:45.
2.Edmonton, Draisaitl 5 (Lucic, Nurse) 7:22.
NASHVILLE 3,ST.LOUIS 1
First Period
1.St.Louis, Stastny 2 (Tarasenko, Schwartz)
Penalties
Perron StL (interference) 4:05;
Schwartz StL (interference) 6:35.
Second Period
2.Nashville, Josi 4 (Ekholm, Johansen) :35.
Penalties
Jaskin StL (delay of game)
4:37;Ekholm Nash (holding) 8:10;Perron
StL (tripping) 15:53.
Third Period
3.Nashville, Johansen 2 (Arvidsson,
Forsberg) 3:15.
4.Nashville, Jarnkrok 1 (Josi, Rinne) 19:00
Penalties
None.
Shots on goal by
St.Louis97824
Nashville57618
St.Louis:Allen (L, 6-5-0).Nashville:
Rinne (W, 8-2-0).
Power plays (goals-chances)
St.Louis:
0-1;Nashville:0-4.
Referees
Dan OHalloran, Kevin Pollock.
Brad Kovachik, Shane Heyer.
17,240 at Nashville.
CAVALIERS 109,RAPTORS 102
James 11-22 8-9 35, Love 2-7 0-0 5,
Thompson 3-5 0-0 6, Irving 10-24 5-5 27,
Smith 1-6 0-0 3, Frye 4-5 0-0 10,
Dero.Williams 2-4 0-0 5, Shumpert 0-1 0-0
0, Korver 6-8 2-2 18.Totals 39-82 15-16 109.
TORONTO (102)
Tucker 5-11 0-0 14, Ibaka 10-18 1-1 23,
Valanciunas 4-11 0-0 8, Joseph 8-11 3-3 20,
WIZARDS 121,CELTICS 102
BOSTON (102)
Crowder 2-9 2-2 6, Johnson 2-3 2-2 7,
Horford 5-10 0-0 11, Thomas 7-14 0-0 19,
Bradley 2-9 0-0 5, Green 2-3 2-2 8, Brown 1-
2 0-0 3, Jerebko 0-0 0-0 0, Zeller 2-3 0-0 4,
Olynyk 5-9 4-5 14, Smart 2-7 3-6 9, Rozier
5-10 5-7 16, Young 0-0 0-0 0.Totals 35-79
WASHINGTON (121)
Porter 7-9 3-3 18, Morris 5-12 4-4 16, Gortat
3-5 0-0 6, Wall 8-25 9-9 27, Beal 11-16 4-4
Burke 0-1 0-0 0, Jennings 0-2 0-0 0,
Bogdanovic 5-7 2-2 13, Satoransky 2-3 1-3
5, Mac 0-0 0-0 0.Totals 44-84 24-27 121.
Boston24242034102
Washington20284231121
3-Point GoalsBoston 14-31 (Thomas 5-6,
Green 2-3, Smart 2-4, Rozier 1-1, Johnson
1-1, Horford 1-2, Brown 1-2, Bradley 1-5,
Crowder 0-3, Olynyk 0-4), Washington 9-21
(Beal 3-6, Morris 2-4, Wall 2-6, Bogdanovic
1-2, Porter 1-2, Jennings 0-1).Fouled Out
None.ReboundsBoston 31 (Crowder,
Rozier 7), Washington 45 (Morris 10).
AssistsBoston 28 (Smart 6), Washington
29 (Wall 12).Total FoulsBoston 25,
Washington 22.TechnicalsThomas.A
BLUE JAYS 2,RAYS 1
TorontoTampa Bay
abrhbiabrhbi
Pillar cf3120Dckrson dh4011
J.Btsta rf4000B.Mller 2b4000
Ru.Mrtn c4011Lngoria 3b4000
Morales dh4000Mrrison 1b4000
Smoak 1b4000Sza Jr.rf3010
Pearce lf2000Rasmus lf4010
Carrera lf1000Bourjos pr0000
Travis 2b3000Dan.Rbr ss2000
Goins ss2000Krmaier cf3100
Barney 3b3111Sucre c3000
Totals30242Totals31131
Toronto0000010102
Tampa Bay0010000001
ETravis (2).DPTampa Bay 1.LOB
Toronto 4, Tampa Bay 6.2BPillar (10).
HRBarney (1).SBPillar (4),
Dan.Robertson (1).
IPHRERBBSO
Toronto
Biagini421004
Loup100000
Tepera W,2-1200014
Smith H,3100001
Osuna S,4-7110012
Tampa Bay
Cobb L,2-3842223
Farquhar100002
HBPby Cobb (Pearce), by Loup
(Robertson).
T2:46.A15,068 (31,042).
MARINERS 4,RANGERS 3
SEATTLE Kyle Seager hit a tiebreaking
home run in the eighth inning and Seattle
rallied late to defeat Texas.
Down 3-0, the Mariners scored three times
in the seventh.
TexasSeattle
abrhbiabrhbi
DShelds lf3001Segura ss3021
Odour 2b4110Gamel rf2000
Andrus ss4010Vlencia ph1012
C.Gomez cf3001Cano 2b4010
Napoli dh4110Cruz dh4000
Lucroy c4020K.Sager 3b3221
Rua 1b2100Motter 1b3000
Gallo ph1000Heredia lf4100
Choo rf4011C.Ruiz c2000
Kozma 3b0000M.Frman ph1000
Mazara ph1000Gswisch c0000
J.Dyson cf1100
Totals30363Totals28464
Texas1100001003
Seattle00000031x4
ESegura (4).DPTexas 2, Seattle 1.
LOBTexas 7, Seattle 6.2BLucroy 2 (4).
HRK.Seager (2).CSAndrus (3).SF
DeShields (1), C.Gomez (2).SDeShields
(3), Kozma (1).
IPHRERBBSO
Texas
Cashner641135
Leclerc H,32/302231
Claudio BS,11/310000
Dyson L,0-4111100
Overton3 1/342112
Bergman3 2/311112
Vincent2/310002
Rzepczynski W1/300001
Diaz S,6-8100002
HBPby Bergman (Kozma).WPOverton.PB
T3:09.A32,518 (47,476).
WHL PLA
WESTERN CANADA CUP
At Penticton
ROUND ROBIN
GPWLOLGFGAP
Brooks (AJHL)440018611
Chilliwack (BCHL 2)42208116
Penticton (BCHL 1)421112126
Battlefords (SJHL)41218114
Portage (MJHL)41319153
Saturday,April 29
Brooks 5 Chilliwack 2
Penticton 2 Battlefords 1 (OT)
Sunday,April 30
Portage 5 Battlefords 3
Brooks 4 Penticton 3 (SO)
Monday,May 1
Chilliwack 2 Portage 1
Tuesday,May 2
Brooks 4 Battlefords 1
Chilliwack 4 Penticton 2
Wednesday,May 3
Brooks 5 Portage 0
Thursday,May 4
Battlefords 3 Chilliwack 0
Penticton 5 Portage 3
PLAYOFFS
Saturday Results
(winner advances to play-in game)
Penticton 4 Battlefords 0
(winner earns berth to RBC Cup)
Brooks 6 Chilliwack 1
Sunday Result
RBC Play-In Game
(winner advances to RBC Cup)
Penticton 3 Chilliwack 2
J.ROSS ROBERTSON CUP
League Championship
(Best-of-7;x-if necessary)
Erie (W1) vs.Mississauga (E2)
(Erie leads series 2-0)
Thursday Result
Erie 2 Mississauga 1
Sunday Result
Erie 3 Mississauga 2
Todays Game
Erie at Mississauga, 4 p.m.
Wednesday Game
Erie at Mississauga, 4 p.m.
League Championship
(Best-of-7;x-if necessary)
Saint John (1) vs.Blainville-Boisbriand (5)
(Saint John leads series 2-0)
Friday Result
Saint John 6 Blainville-Boisbriand 3
Saturday Result
Saint John 4 Blainville-Boisbriand 0
Tuesday Game
Saint John at Blainville-Boisbriand, 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday Game
Saint John at Blainville-Boisbriand, 4:30 p.m.
OHL PLA
SPORTS
Harman wins Wells Fargo to
deny Johnson 4th win in row
WILMINGTON, N.C.(AP) Brian Harman made
a 30-foot birdie putt on the final hole Sunday to win
the Wells Fargo Championship and deny Dustin
Johnson the chance at a fourth straight victory.
UNCOVERING THE
IN THE ERA OF FAKE NEWS, REAL NEWS
IS WORTH PAYING FOR.
BY ALICE (DE PFYFFER,NEAVE) LUNDY
Special to The Daily Courier
different. They were curved, with the spin-
only for comfort, but I could then look di-
l
i
c
e

d
e

P
f
y
f
f
e
r
,

L
u
n
d
y

w
a
s

b
o
r
n

a
n
d
r
a
i
s
e
d

i
n

K
e
l
o
w
n
a
.

S
h
e

w
a
s

a

m
e
m
b
e
r

o
f
t
h
e

f
i
r
s
t

k
i
n
d
e
r
g
a
r
t
e
n

l
a
s
s

o
f

t
h
e
I
m
m
a
c
u
l
a
t
e

C
a
t
h
o
l
i
c

C
h
u
r
c
h
.

S
h
e

a
t
t
e
n
d
-
e
d

e
l
e
m
e
n
t
a
r
y

a
n
d

h
i
g
h

s
c
h
o
o
l

i
n
K
e
l
o
w
n
a

a
n
d

g
r
d
u
a
t
e
d

f
r
o
m

(
K
H
S
)
K
e
l
o
w
n
a

H
i
g
h

S
c
h
o
o
l

i
n

1
9
5
3
.

S
h
e

h
a
s
b
e
e
n

i
n
s
t
r
u
m
e
n
t
a
l

i
n

o
r
g
a
n
i
z
i
n
g

t
h
e
i
r

s
i
x
s
c
h
o
o
l
r
e
u
n
i
o
n
s
,

l
u
n
c
h
e
s

a
n
d

a
n
n
u
a
l

p
i
c
-
n
i
c
s
.

S
h
e

w
a
s

o
n

t
h
e

c
o
m
m
i
t
t
e
e

t
h
a
t

p
u
b
-
l
i
s
h
e
d

K
e
l
o
w
n
a

S
t
r
e
e
t

N
a
m
e
s
a
n
d

t
h
e
i
r
o
r
i
g
i
n
s
.

S
h
e

i
s

a

l
i
f
e

m
e
m
b
e
r

o
f

b
o
t
h

t
h
e
O
k
a
n
a
g
a
n

H
i
s
t
o
r
i
c
a
l

S
o
c
i
e
t
y

a
n
d

t
h
e
K
e
l
o
n
a

B
r
a
n
c
h
.
T
h
i
s

a
r
t
i
c
l
e

i
s

p
a
r
t

o
f

a
s
e
r
i
e
s
,

s
u
b
m
i
t
t
e
d

b
y

t
h
e

K
e
l
o
w
n
a

B
r
a
n
c
h
,
O
k
a
n
a
g
a
n

H
i
s
t
o
r
i
c
a
l

S
o
i
e
t
y
.

A
d
d
i
t
i
o
n
a
l
i
n
f
o
r
m
a
t
i
o
n

w
o
u
l
d

b
e

w
e
l
c
o
m
e

a
t

P
.
O
.
B
o
x

2
2
1
0
5
,

C
a
p
r
i

P
.
O
.
,

K
e
l
o
w
n
a
,

B
.
C
.
,
V
1
Y

9
N
9
OKANAGAN HISTORY
Family story queer
enough for Ripleys
Contributed
U
E
S
T
I
O
N
:
My daughters been mar-
ried for 12 years and has two young chil-
aware that hes not work-
ing. My daughters un-
aware of this. Its the sec-
ond time this has hap-
Our oldest daughter discovered by acci-
her not to tell his wife or anyone. These de-
Eventually, she told us about his unem-
They had marriage and financial coun-
Hed suffered some very difficult experi-
ences in his young years which have af-
was to work with him on tracking their fi-
to attend evening events, overnight confer-
W
e
b

o
f

L
i
e
s
N
S
W
E
R
:
crisis affecting everyone involved, particu-
also confront what she wants for the fu-
I
P

O
F

T
H
E

D
A
Y
m
a
i
l
:

e
l
l
i
e
@
t
h
e
s
t
a
r
.
c
a
.
Sorry, these beans
Ask Ellie
E
A
R

D
R
.

R
O
A
C
H
:
with a sleep disorder called idiopathic hy-
have tried many medica-
N
S
W
E
R
:

where people have sleepi-
falling asleep and paralysis for a few min-
utes on waking. What you have been diag-
sleepiness but dont have the cataplexy, al-
tried these kinds of medi-
flumazenil, an intra-
used for overdose of a spe-
cific type of sedatives, be-
m
a
i
l

q
u
e
s
t
i
o
n
s

t
o
:
T
o
Y
o
u
r
G
o
o
d
H
e
a
l
t
h
@
m
e
d
.
c
o
r
n
e
l
l
.
e
d
u
.
ROACH
To Your Good Health
Your condition is very rare
LONDON (AP) American actress
NEW YORK (AP) Mud jeans are so last
with large holes, peeling leather and numer-
Perfect with your mud jeans: luxury
Prince Harrys polo match
THE DAILY COURIER, MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
What kind of day will today be? To find out what
the stars say,read the forecast given for your birth
For Monday,May 8,2017
(March 21 to April 19)
Today you can see new ways to make money.You
might even see new uses for things you own, because
you're in a resourceful frame of mind.
TAURUS
(April 20 to May 20)
Take a realistic look in the mirror to see what you can
do to improve your appearance, because you can do
this today.You might even see ways to improve your
(May 21 to June 20)
will escape your X-ray vision!
(June 21 to July 22)
You might attract someone powerful today.This
person might influence you to change your future goals.
Possibly, you will influence someone else.
(July 23 to Aug.22)
You will have a strong footing in your relationships with
parents, bosses and VIPs today.Have confidence in
yourself;people will listen to what you have to say.
(Aug.23 to Sept.22)
You are so resourceful today!
(Oct.23 to Nov.21)
Look for ways to improve your closest relationships
and partnerships, because this is possible today.You will
see ways to make improvements.
SAGITTARIUS
(Nov.22 to Dec.21)
Don't hesitate to make suggestions about introducing
reform where you work.Likewise, today you might see a
way to improve your health.
(Dec.22 to Jan.19)
You are in such a resourceful frame of mind today.You
can apply this to any creative activity that you do,
especially involving the arts, music or sports, or even
working with children.Try it, and write down your ideas.
AQUARIUS
(Jan.20 to Feb.18)
Look around you and see what you can do to make
improvements and repairs where you live.This is a good
day to think about how to fix up your digs.
(Feb.19 to March 20)
Your powers of concentration are excellent today,
which is why you can solve problems and see solutions
that normally might be hidden from you.In addition, your
conversations with others will be powerful.
YOU BORN TODAY:
You are both bold and cautious,
and you are quite persistent! During the next two to
three years, you will experience a time of culmination,
success and financial accumulation.This is why it's wise
place last year.
BIRTHDATE OF:
Albert Finney, actor;Billy Joel,
singer;Rosario Dawson, actress.
Like puzzles? Then
youll love sudoku. This
mind-bending puzzle
will have you hooked
your sudoku savvy to
MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
Answer
ADVERTISE VALLEYWIDE
#!,,�+!4(,%%.�s�
ADVERTISE
VALLEYWIDE
Affordable Rates
Email: [email protected]
tomorrow.
forever.
AAA Best Rates Moving:
$59+/hr local. FLAT Rates
provided, suit 1 person
avail May 15th. Text
Millwork, Flooring, Tiling,
Decks, Fences & More. No
Commercial & Residential.
Interior/Exterior
Painting. All Estimates are
FREE. Call 778-215-1249.
the past 10 years. Vinyl
BUILDING INC. 18 yrs.
ref's. in Kelowna. Call/text
HEAVY DUTY MECHANIC
FT, TJHD Mechanic for our
PAINTING: Pro-Painters.
Spring clean-up, pwr rake,
aerating, fertilizing. Free
Cleanups/Trees. Home &
Yard Care. Seniors Rates.
requires F/T
additional person in our
self-motivated, please drop
Deliver 75 papers in the Jokmar, Rose Anne Rose Medow, rose
Tree, Rosealee, Roseanne, Rosewood area.
Deliver 80 papers in the Beverly, McCartney, Ogden, Thacker,
Westbrook area.
Deliver 60 papers in the Brenmaur, Collingwood, Harmon,
McKay, Rumney, Stuart, Winnipeg area.
Deliver 65 papers in the Avondale, Colleen, Guidi, Hudson,
Lynden, Paula, Thomas area.
2 DAYS PER WEEK!
Deliver Wednesday & Friday (any time of day)
[email protected]
For these Upcoming Routes:
recently developed neighbourhood?
Call today to discuss!
local/long distance. Storage
avail. No Job too big or too
small. Free Estimates. Joe,
Satisfied
Delivery Helper Penticton
All papers to be delivered 7
you're out walking anyway,
Call Marcela, 250-862-9021
Red seal
finishing, siding. Serving
Int./ext., comm./res. 17 yrs
exp. Serving Penticton &
area. Seniors Discount.
FOR ALL your Real
Buy, Sell,
please call or text VJ
fully
equipped. Kelowna, BC. In
Re-roofs, new constr-
uction, gutters, downspouts
45 yrs exp. Free est.
Deliver 51 papers in the Yates Rd. area.
Deliver 51 papers in the Curlew, Lark,Wren area.
Deliver 39 papers in the Armour, Gordon, Lakeshore, Old
Deliver 40 papers in the Athalmer, Barnes, Invermere,
Deliver 82 papers in the Belmont, Bluebird, Capozzi, Kentucky,
Lakeshore, Logie, Pimlico, Santa Anita, Seratoga, Truswell area.
Deliver 26 papers in Coryell, Hobson, Simeon area.
DELIVER 2 DAYS PER WEEK!
Wednesdays & Fridays, deliver any time of day!
[email protected]
for information or to place our name on a wait list
for a route near you!
Replace, leaking gutters
with 5" gutters, downpipes,
clean. Clean/repair gutters,
soffit, fascia. Free Est..
Stan, 250-317-4437. www
Check Your Ad!
Check Your Ad!
correct. We make every effort
n

L
o
v
i
n
g

M
e
m
o
r
y

o
f
i
c
t
o
r

S
w
e
r
t
z
V
i
c
t
o
r

S
w
e
r
t
z
e
b
.

1
0
h

1
9
6
3

-

M
a
y

8
h

2
0
1
5
your memory lingers,
Always tender,
Theres not a day,
o
v
e

M
o
m

-

V
e
l
i
a
Housekeeping, organizing,
Driving Services to KGH,
Yard Work, Dump Runs,
Cleaning, Fence Repairs,
MEMORIAL CONTRIBUTIONS
If you would like to make a tribute
in the name of your loved one, here are some choices:
KELOWNA GENERAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
250-862-4438 ~ www.kghfoundation.com
KELOWNAS GOSPEL MISSION
251 Leon Avenue, Kelowna, BC V1Y 7N3
250-763-3737 ~ www.kelownagospelmission.ca
www.cofoodbank.com ~ 250-763-7161
www.pentictonhospice.com
CENTRAL OKANAGAN HOSPICE ASSOCIATION (COHA)
#200-1890 Cooper Road, Orchard Plaza, Kelowna, BC V1Y 8B7
250-763-5511 ~ www.hospicecoha.org
Creating a community where no one has to die or grieve alone
CENTRAL OKANAGAN FOUNDATION
306, 1726 Dolphin Avenue, Kelowna, BC V1Y 9R9 (Landmark 1 Bldg)
www.centralokanaganfoundation.org
KELOWNA WOMENS SHELTER
P.O. Box 20193 RPO Towne Centre, Kelowna, BC V1Y 9H2
Ph: 778-478-7774 ~ kelownawomensshelter.ca
Abuse is never okay. Asking for help is.
BC CANCER FOUNDATION
399 Royal Avenue, Kelowna, BC V1Y 5L3
250.712.3921 [email protected]
www.bccancerfoundation.com
Supporting cancer research and enhancements to care
UNITED WAY
CENTRAL AND SOUTH OKANAGAN/SIMILKAMEEN
Give. Volunteer. Act.
CENTRAL OKANAGAN ASSOCIATION
FOR CARDIAC HEALTH (C.O.A.C.H.)
Cardiac Rehab Program
204-2622 Pandosy, Kelowna, V1Y 1V6
250-763-3433 ~ www.coachkelowna.com
We Have Moved!
We Have Moved!
P A I N T I N G
We can even paint the sky...you just need to pick the color
w
w
.
k
e
l
o
w
n
a
h
o
u
s
e
p
a
i
n
t
e
r
.
c
o
m
CARPENTRY
AAAA Quality Workmanship
Renovations, New Constr.,
Tiling, Decks, Fences & More
IRRIGATION & BOBCAT SER.
Install Irrigation, New Sod & Pavers
RENOVATIONS
Renos, Building Maintenance,
18 Yrs. of Refs. in Kelowna
Call/Text for Free Estimate
DRYWALL
Any
Drywall Taping Renovations T-Bar
No Job Too Small
25+ Years Experience ~ Free Estimates.
l
p
i
n
e

E
a
v
e
s
t
r
o
u
g
h
i
n
g
FREE ESTIMATE
www.alpineeavestroughing.com
www.kitchentrans.com
Call Rob: 250-488-5682
SAVE $$$$
PAINTING
FRANKS PAINTING
Commercial/Residential
Serving Penticton & area.
MOVING
The Professionals
Local/long distance Storage Available
No Job too big or too small Free Estimates
Call JOE anytime
C A R P E N T R Y
Haverchuk
Haverchuk
Sons Carpentry
Sons Carpentry
Red Seal Certified Carpenter
Framing Foundations Finishing Siding
Serving Kelowna & area
Cleanups/TREES
Home & Yard Care.
MOVERS / DELIVERY
AAA BEST RATES
FLAT RATE for long distance
Why pay more?
Packing service available
SIDING/ROOFING
Free Estimates - Work Guaranteed
Gutters/down spouts Torch on membrane
CARPENTRY
Kens Contracting
[email protected]
RENOVATIONS
RENOVATIONS
Quote all. Carpentry,
Yardwork 250-864-9033
MOVING
Dons Moving
Dons Moving
Kelowna, BC.
In & Out of town.
Free Estimates.
PAINTING
FREE ESTIMATES
www.Pro-Painters.ca
Serving the Okanagan
BATHROOM RENOS ~ www. bathrms.com
BATHROOM RENOVATIONS
BATHROOM RENOVATIONS
M&S LAWN & GARDEN
Spring Clean-up Pruning
Power Raking Aerating
Lawn Mowing Fertilizing
Full Landscaping Irrigation
PAINTING
WORK OF ART PAINTING
WORK OF ART PAINTING
Interior/Exterior Painting
www.aworkofartpainting.com
JESSIES YARD CARE
Commercial & Residential
[email protected]
'72 New
'91 Trans Am, 2000 Ford
Red. Beautiful
cond. Asking $34,900. Ph:
auto, fully loaded,
$8990.
I still find each day too short
2008 INFINITI G35x:
Auto,
auto,
how little you know.
auto,
direct from
Acclimatized for this area.
$250. 7' tall 10 for $350.
spd, 94,000 km. $7990.
Fully equipped dungeon,
auto,
Fiddles,
Guitars, Amps. Call Dave,
auto, 3.8L,
auto, 103000 km. $5990.
Motorhome 32' Champion
Ultra Star Strong, low
mileage 66K, great shape,
Cherokee 4x4, towing bar
$18,500. or trade for
Realto of equal value. Tell
your friends 137 Cossar
1-250-493-3835
2006 AUDI A4 QUATTRO:
6 spd, fully
4 dr fully loaded, 3.8l
auto, 200 km, 4 new
summer tires + 4 winters.
2019. $2900 250-864-0435.
$1850/mo. + utils. Kelowna.
- Soft &
Check Your Ad!
Check Your Ad!
correct. We make every effort
180000K,
3165 Walnut St,
Recently reno'd, 1.5 ba.
Please be advised that some
advertisers in this classification
free
services. You
should be aware that in most
cases, long distance toll
appear on your monthly
numbers that include a 011
prefix originate outside of
collection, paper money,
old money, gold & silver.
Autokelowna.com
the line 22,000 km. Like
NAKUSP, BC
3,900 sq.ft. two storey + basement, 2 fireplaces, cedar
interior, lge games room & bar, 5 car garage, patio,
deck partially covered, several gardens & fruit trees all
on a fully fenced & service 1 acre lot in Nakusp, BC.
canopy $1700. Runs well
wants body work. Also
Yesterdays almanac
TODAY
Variable cloudi-
TUESDAY
Mainly sunny.
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
ers (POP 60%).
FRIDAY
Light rain (POP
SATURDAY
ers (POP 60%).
YESTERDAYS
REPORTED DATA
Reported High: 16.0 Low: 2.0
Precip.:0.0 mm
Normal High: 19.3 Low: 4.1
Precip.:0.6 mm
Last Year High: NA Low: NA
Precip.:0 mm
Year: 88.2 mm (99.5 mm)
YESTERDAYS
Western Canadian Highs
Warmest: 29 in Bear Claw Casino,
&RROHVWƒLQ&ROXPELD,FHÀHOG$%
Warmest: 26 in Routhierville, QC
Coolest: -7 in Salluit Airport, QC
Campbell Riv.
Pr. George
Pr. Rupert
Salmon Arm
Terrace
7RÀQR
Trail
Vancouver
Vernon
Victoria
Banff
c- cloudy, fg - fog, fr - freezing rain, hz - hazy, pc - partly cloudy, r - rain, rs - rain/snow,
VVXQQ\VIVQRZÁXUULHVVKVKRZHUVVQVQRZWWKXQ
GHUZZLQG
Today Tom.
World
Today Tom.
Today Tom.
Las Vegas
Los Angeles
New York
P. Vallarta
Tokyo
Vienna
Washington
16/7/pc 19/8
13/6/r 15/10
18/5/pc 22/7
16/8/pc 19/8
14/3/pc 19/4
14/3/pc 15/5
16/3/pc 18/5
14/2/s 18/3
19/7/pc 22/8
18/6/pc 21/5
14/8/pc 15/11
17/5/pc 21/8
18/6/pc 21/8
13/6/pc 15/10
12/2/r 13/6
10/7/r 10/5
14/4/pc 18/6
17/4/pc 21/10
16/6/pc 20/9
11/5/r 13/3
12/7/r 13/10
18/6/pc 22/7
14/7/pc 16/9
18/5/pc 21/7
14/7/pc 14/9
12/3/pc 15/6
14/5/r 17/6
14/4/pc 13/5
25/16/s 25/15
24/13/s 28/16
28/26/t 29/27
32/16/c 30/14
11/1/r 10/3
25/21/r 24/20
12/3/pc 11/4
21/13/r 19/12
28/25/pc 29/25
29/18/pc 29/20
28/23/r 27/22
12/7/s 12/3
13/3/pc 16/5
28/21/s 29/21
26/24/t 26/24
28/19/s 33/21
19/11/r 18/10
27/17/s 24/14
25/13/s 21/15
14/8/pc 15/7
22/14/s 21/16
28/14/s 27/14
35/27/pc 35/28
25/15/r 25/16
30/22/s 31/23
3/1/r 6/-3
23/16/r 23/16
43/27/s 43/28
13/6/pc 13/7
29/17/s 27/17
12/7/c 16/5
27/15/pc 22/15
27/20/pc 27/20
27/20/r 28/21
22/10/r 22/11
18/7/pc 19/8
19/13/pc 20/13
25/15/pc 22/16
18/6/r 12/3
17/6/pc 19/9
13/1/s 13/0
17/6/s 17/4
16/6/r 8/5
-3/-6/pc -4/-6
18/7/s 17/7
17/5/s 18/8
14/5/r 11/3
14/6/r 11/6
1/0/fr 2/-3
13/-2/pc 14/1
17/5/s 20/5
19/5/s 22/8
17/6/r 11/5
5/1/rs 8/3
4/-1/rs 8/1
12/3/r 18/5
9/0/r 10/4
15/3/r 18/4
11/5/r 10/4
14/4/r 18/6
3/0/pc 3/1
9/0/c 9/2
15/6/pc 19/7
10/0/pc 9/3
9/-2/rs 11/0
21/8/r 18/7
6/0/pc 12/1
May 10
Last Qrter
May 18
May 25
First Qrter
Jun 01
Vancouver
Winnipeg
Washington
Toronto
St. Johns
troughocclusion
30
-20
-30
-40
rain
Yellowknife
MONDAY, MAY 8, 2017
RHYMES WITH ORANGE
DILBERT
BABY BLUES
MOTHER GOOSE & GRIMM
BIZARRO
www.kelownadailycourier.ca OR www.pentictonherald.ca
www.kelownadailycourier.ca OR www.pentictonherald.ca
balanced source of
Local News
Regional Updates
World Headlines
Shopping & Coupons
Local Events &
Food & Fashion
Home & Garden
Sports Coverage
Financial News
The Classi eds
Real Estate
Movie & Book Reviews
Comics, Games &
Television Listings
and much, much more!
A Great Way To
A Great Way To
Start Your Day
Start Your Day
Many of the Many of the movies that movies that defines 1967 fuel defines 1967 fuel two TCM nightstwo TCM nightsBen Mankiewicz hosts two nights of 1960s films starting Friday on
Turner Classic Movies.
H
E

D
A
I
L
Y

C
O
U
R
I
E
R
,

M
A
Y

8

1
4
,

2
0
1
7
TAKE
To enjoyable and enriched
2Ma
8 - 14,2017
Across
1.Breaking __;2008-13
AMC series
4.Behrs of 2 Broke Girls
8.American __;1999
Jason Biggs film
11.Suffix for Nepal or
Japan
12.Lotion ingredient
13.Garden tool
14.Actress on Fresh Off
the Boat(2)
17.Number of seasons for
The Honeymooners
21.Jane __;2011 film
remake for Mia
Wasikowska
24.Actor Molinaro
25.Initials for actress
26.Media mogul Teds ini-
27.Just Shoot __!
28.Cougar __
30.The __ Campbell
32.A Boy and __ Dog;
34.Actor McBride
35.Actor on NCIS(2)
41.__ of Practice
42.Middle East nation
or
van
a:a
44.Mayberry resident
45.__-up;confined
46.Blue
Down
1.The Fresh Prince of __-Air
2.School in Tempe, for short
3.Style of drapes, furniture,
TV Stations
PENTICTON
PEACHLAND
LAKE COUNTRY
OSOYOOS
ARMSTRONG
SHAW
CHBCKelowna4413134136326114
CTVBCCIVT551255132503219101
CBUTCBC Vancouver6666611102513089100
KIROCBS Tacoma7777711289381133
GLOBALChannel 0888810853252336104
CBUFTSRC French121212121261511207028001
KOMOABC Seattle131348137288380131
M3M3141414141452485715819558
SPIKESpike TV151515151534156285849590
HGTVHome & Garden 161616161659396005649306
A&EArts and Entertainment17171717173720615520300
CMTCountry Music TV212121212140355755839555
YTVYouth Television222222222285525439600
NWCBC Newsworld2323232323225023902371
SHOWShowcase24242424242786175229301
DISCDiscovery Channel252525252546295205059701
SLICESlice of Life262626262657366015629331
KAYUFox Spokane27272727273373
TLCThe Learning Channel282828282832185215609304
BVOBravo292929292942216205239302
EA2Encore Avenue 2303030303020563362375432
FAMILYFamily Channel3232323232515557541605
WPCHPeachtree TV333333333341242945299511
COMThe Comedy Nework3434343434466265479500
TCMTurner Classic Movies35353535 5399462
OUTOutdoor Living3737373737404114579357
HISTHistory Television383838383853305225069704
SPACEThe Imagination Station393939393936326275289392
AMCAmerican Movie Classics40404040406299411
DTOURDTOUR42424242426195259504
TREETree House4444444444205535469601
KCTSPBS Seattle4646525246122913839139
KINGNBC Seattle484848484882873799135
VISIONVision TV70705151701653650394871
GUSTOGusto TV110110454511039225705809557
TVACFTM114114811142157118006
APTNAPTN National1171174646117602703509125
TV5TV512312383106 123 1457612090
HBOHBO58585858 58 5858 58589401
KELOWNA
Call Kathleen
Email: [email protected]
8 - 14,2017 3
BY JAY BOBBIN
In at least one respect, 1967 was a very good
year, indeed.
Some of the most classic films of that decade,
and of all of screen history, were released in that
12-month period. On two consecutive Fridays,
May 12 and 19, Turner Classic Movies and
host Ben Mankiewicz present 50th-anniversary
telecasts of several of 1967s best ... and even
the most casual film fan will recognize them as
attractions that have stood the test of time.
The May 12 lineup starts with The Graduate
which had a two-day theatrical re-release at
the end of April as part of TCMs Big Screen
Classics series and continues with two Sidney
Poitier features, In the Heat of the Night
(which launched last months TCM Classic
Film Festival in Hollywood) and Guess Whos
Coming to Dinner. The war classic The
Dirty Dozen and Mel Brooks comedy The
Producers round out that first evening.
Then, the May 19 half of the tribute opens
with Paul Newmans Cool Hand Luke,
followed by Warren Beatty and Faye Dunaway as
gangsters Bonnie and Clyde and Lee Marvin
in the gritty revenge drama Point Blank. Star
turns by two actresses, Catherine Deneuve
in Luis Bunuels Belle de Jour and Audrey
Hepburn in Wait Until Dark, wrap up the
Its terrific, Mankiewicz says of gathering so
many films that hes introduced separately on
TCM into one year-representing collection. Its
one thing to say its the 50th anniversary of The
Graduate or Guess Whos Coming to Dinner
or Bonnie and Clyde, and another thing to
realize what a significant, seminal year that was
in American cinema.
Mankiewicz is particularly pleased to include
In the Heat of the Night, given the racially
themed murder mysterys relevance to the recent
Classic Film Festival.
That was just a thrilling, really exciting
night, he recalls, to be backstage with
(producer) Walter Mirisch, (director) Norman
Jewison, Sidney Poitier, (co-star) Lee Grant
and (composer) Quincy Jones. Youre running
around, taking photos, worrying about what
films starting Friday on
Turner Classic Movies.
4Ma
8 - 14,2017
3,3,3,400,400,9900Tue.6 PM SC Top 10 Presents
A countdown of
AUTO RACING
13,13,13,288,380,131Sat.12:30 PM IndyCar Racing
Grand Prix of
Indianapolis.From the Indianapolis Motor Speedway.(Live)
45,45,45,410,403,9920Sat.12:30 PM IndyCar Racing
Grand Prix of
Indianapolis.From the Indianapolis Motor Speedway.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Sat.4 PM NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series
From Kansas Speedway in Kansas City, Kan.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Sat.4:30 PM NASCAR Racing
Cup Series:Go Bowling 400.From Kansas Speedway in Kansas City,
Kan.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Sun.5 PM Formula One Racing
Spanish Grand
Prix.From Spain.
BASEBALL
9,9,9,407,418,9905Mon.9 PM Blue Jays in 30
From May 8, 2017.
9,9,9,407,418,9905Wed.10 AM MLB Baseball
San Francisco Giants
BOXING
58,58,58,58,58,9401Wed.8 PM The Fight Game With Jim Lampley
58,58,58,58,58,9401Sat.6:35 PM The Fight Game With Jim Lamp-
ley
4,4,4,-,326,114Sat.11 AM 8,8,8,252,336,104Sat.11 AM 48,48,
48,287,379,9135Sat.11 AM 2017 Players Championship
4,4,4,-,326,114
un.11
8,8,8,252,336,104
un.11
48,48,
48,287,379,9135Sun.11 AM 2017 Players Championship
3,3,3,400,400,9900Mon.7 AM 2017 IIHF World Hockey Champi-
Belarus vs Canada.From Paris.(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Mon.9 AM Hockeycentral at Noon
(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Mon.11 AM 2017 IIHF World Hockey Champi-
United States vs Sweden.From Lanxess Arena in Cologne, Ger-
many.(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Mon.4 PM Hockey Central
(Live)
6,6,6,251,308,9100Mon.4 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Semifinal:
Teams TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference semifinals.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Mon.4 PM Thats Hockey! Playoff Edition
(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Mon.4:30 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Semifi-
nal:Teams TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference semifinals.(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Mon.8:30 PM NHLs Best of the Playoffs
3,3,3,400,400,9900Tue.7 AM 2017 IIHF World Hockey Champi-
Italy vs Latvia.From Lanxess Arena in Cologne, Germany.(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Tue.9 AM Hockeycentral at Noon
(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Tue.3:30 PM Hockey Central
(Live)
6,6,6,251,308,9100Tue.4 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Semifinal:
Teams TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference semifinals.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Tue.4 PM Thats Hockey! Playoff Edition
(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Tue.6:30 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Semifinal:
Teams TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference semifinals.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Wed.7 AM 2017 IIHF World Hockey Champi-
USA vs Italy.From Lanxess Arena in Cologne, Germany.(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Wed.9 AM Hockeycentral at Noon
(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Wed.4 PM Hockey Central
(Live)
6,6,6,251,308,9100Wed.4 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Semifinal:
Teams TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference semifinals.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Wed.4 PM Thats Hockey! Playoff Edition
(Live)
45,45,45,410,403,9920Wed.4:30 PM QMJHL Hockey
Playoffs Saint John Sea Dogs at Blainville-Boisbriand Armada.Final,
Game 4.(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Wed.7 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Semifinal:
Teams TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference semifinals.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900
u.7
2017
ey
Russia vs Denmark.From Lanxess Arena in Cologne, Germany.
(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Thu.9 AM Hockeycentral at Noon
(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Thu.11 AM 2017 IIHF World Hockey Champi-
Canada vs France.From Paris.(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Thu.3:30 PM Hockey Central
(Live)
6,6,6,251,308,9100Thu.4 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Semifinal:
Teams TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference semifinals.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Fri.7 AM 2017 IIHF World Hockey Champi-
Sweden vs Italy.From Lanxess Arena in Cologne, Germany.
(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Fri.9 AM Hockeycentral at Noon
(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Fri.11 AM 2017 IIHF World Hockey Champi-
Denmark vs Germany.From Lanxess Arena in Cologne, Ger-
many.(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Fri.3:30 PM Hockey Central
(Live)
6,6,6,251,308,9100Fri.4 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Semifinal:
Teams TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference semifinals.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Fri.4 PM Thats Hockey! Playoff Edition
(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Sat.11 AM 2017 IIHF World Hockey Champi-
Canada vs Switzerland.From Paris.(Live)
6,6,6,251,308,9100Sat.3:30 PM Hockey Central Saturday
(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Sat.3:30 PM Hockey Central
(Live)
6,6,6,251,308,9100Sat.4 PM 9,9,9,407,418,9905Sat.4 PM 48,48,
48,287,379,9135Sat.4 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Final:Teams
TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference finals.(Live)
6,6,6,251,308,9100Sat.7 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Final:Teams
TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference finals.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Sun.11 AM 2017 IIHF World Hockey Champi-
Denmark vs Sweden.From Lanxess Arena in Cologne, Ger-
many.(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Sun.4:30 PM Hockey Central
(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Sun.5 PM NHL Hockey
Conference Final:Teams
TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference finals.(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Sun.9 PM NHLs Best of the Playoffs
RODEO
7,7,7,289,381,133Sun.1 PM PBR Bull Riding
Last Cowboy Stand-
ing.From Las Vegas.(Taped)
RUGBY
115,115,115,145,761,2090Sat.8:55 AM Rugby:Coupe dEurope
115,115,115,145,761,2090Sat.10 AM Rugby:Coupe dEurope
3,3,3,400,400,9900Mon.4:30 PM English Premier League Soccer
Chelsea FC vs Middlesbrough FC.Chelsea has won six consecutive Pre-
(Same-day Tape)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Tue.11 AM UEFA Champions League Pregame
UCL game preview.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Tue.11:30 AM UEFA Champions League Soc-
Juventus FC vs AS Monaco FC.Semifinal, 2nd Leg.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Wed.11 AM UEFA Champions League Pregame
UCL game preview.(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Wed.11:30 AM UEFA Champions League Soc-
Great for Wrapping,
Packing or Covering Tables
8 - 14,2017 5
TRACK AND FIELD
6,6,6,251,308,9100Sat.1 PM Track and Field
Shanghai.From Shanghai, China.(Live)
45,45,45,410,403,9920Mon.1 PM Prime Time Sports With Bob Mc-
Cown
(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Mon.1:30 PM TSN The Reporters With Dave
Hodge
(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Mon.2 PM SportsCentre
(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Mon.2 PM Tim and Sid
(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Mon.2:30 PM Pardon the Interruption
(Live)
3,3,3,400,400,9900Mon.3 PM SportsCentre
(Live)
45,45,45,410,403,9920Mon.5 PM WWE Monday Night RAW
(Live)
45,45,45,410,403,9920Thu.9 PM Highlights of the Night
3,3,3,400,400,9900Thu.9 PM SportsCentre
(Live)
9,9,9,407,418,9905Thu.9:30 PM Gotta See It
45,45,45,410,403,9920Thu.10 PM The Final Score
3,3,3,400,400,9900Thu.10 PM SportsCentre
(Live)
CNNs Van Jones signs
with Jay Zs firm for activism
NEW YORK (AP) Trying to bridge the partisan divide re-
mains Van Jonesvision even if it was the source of one of his
Jones, host of The Messy Truth who announced his affilia-
tion with Jay Zs Roc Nation management firm on Thursday,
took heat from fellow liberals for praising President Trumps
salute to the widow of a Navy SEAL in a speech before Con-
gress on Feb.28.Trump became president of the United
States in that moment,Jones said.
From the reaction, you would have thought that the Yale-ed-
ucated lawyer who was drummed out of the Obama adminis-
tration by Republican critics had joined the Freedom Caucus.
era
we
pun-
ditry that was partially responsible for the election of a man
who is a clear and present danger for America.
Jones had a more direct confrontation on a New York City
6Ma
8 - 14,2017
Weekday Morning and Afternoon
K-Kelowna P-Penticton V-Vernon B-Bell S-Shaw Direct T-Telus
KPVBST
4004009900
SportsCentre
2017 IIHF World Hockey Championships
SportsCentre
SportsCentre
Varied Programs
326114
Global News Morning
Morning Show
Huntley Strt
Property Virgins
Income Property
Border Security
2503219101
CTV Morning Live Vancouver
Live with Kelly and Ryan
The View
The Marilyn Denis Show
CBUT
2513089100
The Early Edition
Super Why!
The Moblees
(:10) Arthur
Daniel Tiger
(:10) Poko
Daniel Tiger
DragonsDen
KIRO
289381133
KIRO 7 News at 6AM
CBS This Morning
The Young and the Restless
252336104
Global News Morning
Morning Show
Huntley Strt
Property Virgins
Income Property
Border Security
4074189905
Hockeycentral at Noon
Varied Programs
Stanley Cup Playoffs Rewind
KNOW
1010
2683549117
Dinosaur Train
PAW Patrol
Curious George
Astroblast!
Shutterbugs
PAW Patrol
Monkey See
1212
1207022001
Annedrodes
Dany
Varied Programs
Marina Orsini
Ricardo
KOMO
1313
288380131
KOMO 4 News 6:00am
Live with Kelly and Ryan
The View
KOMO 4 News 11:00am
GUSTO
1414
5715819558
The Marilyn Denis Show
World Kitchen
A is for Apple
Varied Programs
World Kitchen
A is for Apple
1515
6285849390
Varied Programs
1616
6005649306
Varied Programs
Hunters Intl
House Hunters
Varied Programs
1717
615520300
Varied Programs
1818
5005009802
CNN Newsroom With John
CNN Newsroom With John
At This Hour With Kate Bolduan
Inside Politics
Wolf
CNN Newsroom
1919
6025689329
Varied Programs
2222
5755439600
Just Kidding
Just Kidding
Cloudy,Meat
SpongeBob
Make It Pop
Stanley Dyn.
(9:50) Mr.Young
Some Assembly
Some Assembly
2323
5023902371
CBC News-Heather Hiscox
SHOW
2424
6175229301
(5:00) Movie
Movie
Movie
2525
5205059701
Varied Programs
How Its Made
How Its Made
Varied Programs
2626
6015629331
Varied Programs
2727
2903829137
Q13 News This Morning
Q13 News This Morning
Q13 News This Morning
The Wendy Williams Show
Jerry Springer
2828
5215609304
Varied Programs
Hoarding:Buried Alive
Hoarding:Buried Alive
My 600-Lb.Life
BVO
2929
6205239302
(5:00) Movie
Movie
3030
312375432
(5:00) Movie
Varied Programs
(:40) Movie
Varied Programs
TOON
3131
5555459622
ToonMarty
Bagel&Becky
Johnny Test
Johnny Test
Skatoony
Skatoony
Johnny Test
FAMILY
3232
557541605
We Are Savvy
Gaming Show
Ladybug & Cat
Turbo F.A.S.T.
The Next Step
Mako Mermaids
H2O,Just Add
Backstage
Ladybug & Cat
PEACH
3333
2945299511
Judge Alex
Judge Alex
Crime Watch Daily
Law & Order:Criminal Intent
Hot Bench
Hot Bench
Judge Mablean
Judge Mablean
Divorce Court
Divorce Court
3434
6265479500
Just for Laughs
Red Green Show
Red Green Show
Laughs:Gags
Laughs:Gags
Red Green Show
Red Green Show
3535
2925399462
(5:45) Movie
Varied Programs
(:45) Movie
Varied Programs
3636
6035619313
You Gotta Eat
Food Factory
Varied Programs
Diners,Drive
Diners,Drive
Cutthroat Kitchen
3737
4114579357
Mantracker
Mantracker
Varied Programs
3838
5225069704
Canadian Pickers
Ice Road Truckers
Varied Programs
Ice Road Truckers
SPACE
3939
6275289392
Stargate SG-1
Andromeda
InnerSPACE
Stargate SG-1
Varied Programs
4040
2936299303
Varied Programs
DTOUR
4242
6195259504
Canadian Pickers
Massive Moves
Massive Moves
Border Security
Border Security
Varied Programs
4444
5335469601
(:15) Max & Ruby
Backyardigans
Peg Plus Cat
(:05) Trucktown
Jane-Dragon
Little Charmers
4545
4104039920
4646
2913839139
Arthur
Curious George
Daniel Tiger
Varied Programs
Splash-Bubbles
Dinosaur Train
Peg Plus Cat
4848
2873799135
KING 5 Morning News
Today
Todays Take
Today
New Day Northwest
5858
58589401
(5:30) Movie
Varied Programs
(:05) Movie
Varied Programs
Varied Programs
7070
650394871
K.Copeland
Joyce Meyer
Varied Programs
Daily Mass
Varied Programs
Tribal Trails
Varied Programs
Road to Avonlea
117117
2703509125
Varied Programs
Varied Programs
TVA
122114
2157118006
Le tricheur
123123
1457612090
Varied Programs
64,le monde
64,le monde
(:05) Profilage
Varied Programs
KPVBST
4004009900
(11:00) 2017 IIHF World Hockey Championships
Varied Programs
SportsCentre
SportsCentre
Thats Hockey!
Varied Programs
326114
Global News at Noon
Days of our Lives
The Talk
Rachael Ray
The Young and the Restless
CHBC News at 5
2503219101
CTV News Vancouver at Noon
Dr.Phil
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
The Dr.Oz Show
CTV News Vancouver at Five
CBUT
2513089100
Murdoch Mysteries
Coronation St.
TBA
NHL Hockey
KIRO
289381133
KIRO 7 News at Noon
The Talk
RightThisMinute
Judge Judy
Judge Judy
KIRO News
KIRO News
252336104
Global News at Noon
Days of our Lives
The Talk
Rachael Ray
The Young and the Restless
Global News at 5
4074189905
Stanley Cup Playoffs Rewind
Varied Programs
Hockey Central
Varied Programs
KNOW
1010
2683549117
PAW Patrol
Ruff-Ruff,
Tumble Leaf
PAW Patrol
Splash-Bubbles
1212
1207022001
Telejournal
Les changistes
Movie
Vengeance
KOMO
1313
288380131
The Chew
Harry
KOMO 4 News
KOMO 4 News 4:00pm
KOMO 4 News
ABC World News
GUSTO
1414
5715819558
A Place in the Sun:Winter Sun
Jamies 15 Min.
Cooking School
Varied Programs
World Kitchen
A is for Apple
Escape to the Country
1515
6285849390
Varied Programs
1616
6005649306
Varied Programs
1717
615520300
The First 48
The First 48
The First 48
The First 48
Varied Programs
1818
5005009802
CNN Newsroom
The Lead With Jake Tapper
Situation Room With Wolf
Situation Room With Wolf
Anderson Cooper 360
1919
6025689329
Varied Programs
Movie
Varied Programs
2222
5755439600
Just Kidding
Undercover High
Numb Chucks
NerdsMonsters
The Penguins
SpongeBob
SpongeBob
2323
5023902371
Power & Politics
On the Money-Armstrong
CBC News-Ian Hanomansing
SHOW
2424
6175229301
Movie
Movie
2525
5205059701
Varied Programs
How Its Made
How Its Made
Varied Programs
2626
6015629331
Varied Programs
2727
2903829137
The Steve Wilkos Show
Maury
Crime Watch Daily
Q13 News at 4
Q13 News at 5
2828
5215609304
(11:00) My 600-Lb.Life
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Varied Programs
BVO
2929
6205239302
Movie
3030
312375432
(10:15) Movie
Varied Programs
(:35) Movie
Varied Programs
(:40) Movie
TOON
3131
5555459622
Johnny Test
Totally Spies!
Totally Spies!
Pokmon XYZ
Bagel&Becky
ToonMarty
FAMILY
3232
557541605
Turbo F.A.S.T.
WinginIt
Really Me
AwesomenessTV
Survival School
Turbo F.A.S.T.
Ladybug & Cat
Ladybug & Cat
PEACH
3333
2945299511
Modern Family
Modern Family
Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory
Law & Order:Criminal Intent
3434
6265479500
Big Bang Theory
Just for Laughs
Laughs:Gags
Laughs:Gags
Varied Programs
3535
2925399462
Movie
Varied Programs
(:15) Movie
Varied Programs
Movie
3636
6035619313
Beat Bobby Flay
Beat Bobby Flay
Diners,Drive
Diners,Drive
Varied Programs
Varied Programs
3737
4114579357
Varied Programs
Fail Army
Fail Army
Storage-Texas
Storage-Texas
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Varied Programs
3838
5225069704
Varied Programs
Canadian Pickers
Varied Programs
SPACE
3939
6275289392
Varied Programs
InnerSPACE
Andromeda
Varied Programs
4040
2936299303
(10:28) Movie
Varied Programs
(:45) Movie
Varied Programs
Movie
DTOUR
4242
6195259504
Varied Programs
4444
5335469601
(11:55) Dinopaws
(:18) Max & Ruby
Blaze,Monster
Bubble Guppies
Peppa Pig
Little Charmers
Shimmer,Shine
Max & Ruby
4545
4104039920
Prime Time Sports With Bob McCown
Varied Programs
4646
2913839139
Super Why!
Dinosaur Train
Splash-Bubbles
Curious George
Varied Programs
World News
Nightly Business
4848
2873799135
KING 5 News at Noon
Days of our Lives
Dr.Phil
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
KING 5 News at 4
KING 5 News at 5
5858
58589401
Varied Programs
7070
650394871
Birds of Feather
Are You Served?
The Waltons
Heartland
Murder,She Wrote
Varied Programs
117117
2703509125
Varied Programs
Varied Programs
Varied Programs
APTN Ntnl News
Investigates
TVA
122114
2157118006
(11:58) TVA nouvelles
Movie
Varied Programs
Infopublicit
Les feux de lamour
Top modles
(4:55) TVA nouvelles
123123
1457612090
Tout le monde veut prendre
Varied Programs
8 - 14,2017 7
Monday Prime Time
K-Kelowna P-Penticton V-Vernon B-Bell S-Shaw Direct T-Telus
KPVBST
4009900
TBA
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
326114
(N)
CHBC News
Entertainment
Tonight
Kevin Can
Wait
Man With a
Big Brother Canada
The Wall
Ryan and Stephe-
nie(N)
CHBC News
Late Show-
Colbert
3219101
CTV News Vancouver at 6
Gothams worst vil-
The Voice
Live Top 10 PerformancesThe top 10 artists
perform.(N Same-day Tape)
The task force
works with old friends.(N)
News-Lisa
CTV News
Vancouver
CBUT
3089100
(4:00) NHL Hockey
Confer-
ence Semifinal:Teams TBA.
CBC Vancouver News
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
CBC Vancou-
ver News
Coronation
KIRO
381133
KIRO 7 News
News/Pelley
Entertainment
Tonight
Kevin Can
Wait
Man With a
Donuts
doors
The team is strand-
KIRO 7 News
Late Show-
Colbert
336104
(5:59) Global News Hour at
Entertainment
Tonight
Kevin Can
Wait
Man With a
Big Brother Canada
The Wall
Ryan and Stephe-
nie(N)
Global News
Late Show-
Colbert
4189905
NHL Hockey
NHLs Best of
Blue Jays
Plays/Month
KNOW
3549117
Finding the Fallen
Hope for Wildlife
She-Wolves:Englands Ear-
ly Queens
Northwords
Writers travel to
Torngat.
Finding the Fallen
Hope for Wildlife
7022001
Les Parent
Dans loeil du dragon
Les changistes
Le Tljournal
KOMO
380131
KOMO 4 News 6:00pm
(N)
Jeopardy!
Dancing With the Stars
(N Same-day Tape)
The task force
works with old friends.(N)
KOMO 4
News
(:35) Jimmy
GUSTO
5819558
A is for Apple
A is for Apple
MasterChef Australia
My Kitchen Rules
(:45) Escape to the Country
A is for Apple
A is for Apple
5849390
Adam Carolla and Friends
5649306
Property Brothers
A family
searches for a home.(N)
Love It or List It Vancouver
Elana & Brian
Hunters Intl
Hunters
Property Brothers
A family
searches for a home.
Love It or List It Vancouver
Elana & Brian
Brothers Take New Orleans
Grits And Gumbo Ready
520300
(5:00) The First 48:Deadly Misfortune
Police hunt for a murderous car thief.(N)
(:03) The First 48:Deadly Misfortune
Police hunt for a murderous car thief.
5009802
Anderson Cooper 360
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
Anderson Cooper 360
Anderson Cooper 360
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
5689329
Love It or List It
Hockey Wives
Hockey Wives
5839555
Wheels-Fail
Wheels-Fail
5439600
Cloudy,Meat
Henry Danger
Assembly
Stanley Dyn.
Just Kidding
Laughs:Gags
Undercover
Assembly
3902371
SHOW
5229301
Da BombA top-
Supergirl
An alien attacks
National City.
Gibbs hunts for the
killer of a marine.
Supergirl
An alien attacks
National City.
12 Monkeys
try to prevent a murder.
5059701
River Monsters
River Monsters
Wade follows
the trail of a sea monster.(N)
How Its
How Its
River Monsters
River Monsters
Wade follows
the trail of a sea monster.
How Its
How Its
5629331
ceives news about his health.
Southern Charm Savannah
(Series Premiere) (N)
Say Yes-
Say Yes-
ceives news about his health.
Southern Charm Savannah
ceives news about his health.
3829137
Modern Fam-
ily
Modern Fam-
ily
Theory
Theory
Gothams worst vil-
(:01) Lucifer
Lucifer must ig-
nite the flaming sword.(N)
Q13 News at 10
Q13 News at
5609304
Long Lost Family
Its the
Long Lost Family
Two broth-
ers navigate a painful past.
Long Lost Family
A woman
searches for her brother.
Long Lost Family
longs to find their daughter.
Long Lost Family
Its the
Long Lost Family
Two broth-
ers navigate a painful past.
BVO
5239302
Underground
Ernestines will
to live is threatened.(N)
Saving Hope
Alex and Mag-
gie deal with a lawyer.
Program.
Jane hopes to
Underground
Ernestines will
to live is threatened.
375432
(5:40) David Copperfield
(1993) Kelly LeBrock
(:15) A Shine of Rainbows
(2009, Childrens) Connie
Nielsen.A womans lessons transform a lonely boys life.
The Devils Advocate
(1997, Suspense) Keanu Reeves, Al Pacino,
Charlize Theron.An attorney goes to work at a law firm run by Satan.
Magnolias
TOON
5459622
Johnny Test
Johnny Test
Burgers
Fugget
Amer.Dad
Archer
Family Guy
Burgers
Fugget
FAMILY
541605
Life on Nor-
The Next
The Next
Dr.Ken
the Middle
Rory studies
up on Logans father.
Next Class
Dr.Ken
Rory studies
up on Logans father.
PEACH
5299511
gagement
gagement
Seinfeld
Seinfeld
The Middle
Dad
Family Guy
Family Guy
McStroke
PiYo Work-
5479500
Just for Laughs
Harland
Williams;Kathleen Madigan.
Laughs:All
Just for
Laughs:Gags
Just for
Laughs:Gags
Just for Laughs
Lewis Black,
Scott Faulconbridge.
Theory
Angie Tribeca
The Daily
Show
5399462
The Far Coun-
try
(1955) James Stewart.
The Cowboys
(1972, Western) John Wayne, Roscoe Lee Browne,
Bruce Dern.Rancher takes schoolboys on cattle drive.
The Culpepper Cattle Company
(1972, Western) Gary Grimes.Premiere.
5619313
Iron Chef
Iron Chef
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
You Gotta
You Gotta
Iron Chef
Iron Chef
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
4579357
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Fail Army
Fail Army
5069704
Ice Road Truckers
Experts
predict a short, warm winter.
Airport:Below Zero
North-
ern Lates
JFK Declassified:Tracking
Oswald
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
American Pickers
are stunned by storefronts.
American Pickers
space-age history.
SPACE
5289392
A young telenovela
actress is murdered.
Stan Lees Lucky Man
InnerSPACE
(DVS)
The Twilight
The Twilight
A young telenovela
actress is murdered.
Stan Lees Lucky Man
6299303
Smokey and the Bandit
(1977, Comedy) Burt Reynolds.
DTOUR
5259504
Border Secu-
Border Secu-
Border Secu-
Border Secu-
Border Secu-
Border Secu-
Border Secu-
Border Secu-
Ghost Adventures
Traveling
into the Phoenix Gold Mine.
Ghost Adventures
Mackay
5469601
Backyard
Charmers
Peg Plus Cat
Toopy &
Wallykazam!
(:25) Clangers
Blues Clues
Go,Diego
Dora,Friends
4039920
(5:00) WWE Monday Night RAW
(Live)
Plays/Month
WWE Monday Night RAW
3839139
PBS NewsHour
Antiques Roadshow
of Star Wars memorabilia.(N)
Antiques Roadshow
Giorgio Ghisi engraving.(N)
Antiques Roadshow
pus ChristiVintage flash art.
where prisons affect lives.(N)
Rikers:An American Jail
Stories of Rikers Island.
3799135
NBC Nightly
News - Holt
KING 5 News
KING 5 News
The Voice
Live Top 10 PerformancesThe top 10 artists
perform.(N Same-day Tape)
The Wall
Ryan and Stephe-
nie(N)
KING 5 News
Tonight Show
589401
The Leftovers
(2016) Ganesh, Radhika Pandit.
Silicon Valley
Last Week
(:40) Veep
394871
PKK
Madeas Family Reunion
(2006, Comedy) Tyler Perry.
3509125
Taken
Tribal Police
Blackstone
Daddys Home
Blackstone
APTN News
Blackstone
Daddys Home
5809557
Cleveland
Amer.Dad
Fameless
Cleveland
(N)
Arrow
Amer.Dad
Fameless
TVA
7118006
(5:58) TVA
Le tricheur
(6:59) Refuge
La voix
Stphane Rousseau:un
TVA nou-
(:35) Denis Lvesque
fort
7612090
De Gaulle,le dernier roi
(:40) Profilage
Web thrapie
(:35) Les couleurs du Maroc
8Ma
8 - 14,2017
Tuesday Prime Time
K-Kelowna P-Penticton V-Vernon B-Bell S-Shaw Direct T-Telus
KPVBST
4009900
SC Top 10
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
326114
(N)
CHBC News
Chicago Fire
Cruz faces pos-
sible suspension.(N)
CHBC News
Late Show-
Colbert
3219101
CTV News Vancouver at 6
The Voice
Seven artists are
saved by the voters.
(Live)
News-Lisa
CBUT
3089100
(4:00) NHL Hockey
Confer-
ence Semifinal:Teams TBA.
CBC Vancouver News
To Be Announced
CBC Vancouver News
CBC Vancou-
ver News
Coronation
KIRO
381133
KIRO 7 News
News/Pelley
Entertainment
Tonight
J.P.Nunnelly acts as
Bennys attorney.(N)
NCIS:New Orleans
Down
the Rabbit Hole(N)
KIRO 7 News
Late Show-
Colbert
336104
(5:59) Global News Hour at
Chicago Fire
Cruz faces pos-
sible suspension.(N)
Global News
Late Show-
Colbert
4189905
Hockey
NHL Hockey
Conference Semifinal:Teams TBA.(N) (Live)
KNOW
3549117
Hope for Wildlife
Canada:Over the Edge
Beaufort Sea
The Men Who Made Us
(Series Premiere) (N)
Everything Will Be
Members of Vancouvers
Chinatown.
Watchers of
the North
Canada:Over the Edge
Beaufort Sea
7022001
Remue-m-
nage
La grande traverse
faim!(N)
Les changistes
Le Tljournal
KOMO
380131
KOMO 4 News 6:00pm
(N)
Jeopardy!
The Middle
Housewife
Imaginary
Mary
Marvels Agents of
S.H.I.E.L.D.
KOMO 4
News
(:35) Jimmy
GUSTO
5819558
MasterChef Australia
My Kitchen Rules
(:15) Escape to the Country
5849390
(2007)
(2007, Suspense) Mark Wahlberg, Michael Pea, Danny Glover.
American History X
(1998) Edward Norton.
5649306
Hunters
Hunters Intl
Hunters
Hunters Intl
Hunters Intl
Hunters
Hunters
Hunters Intl
Hunters
Hunters Intl
Tiny House
Hunters
Tiny House
Hunters
520300
Intervention
Sierra
Intervention
David S.
60 Days In
(:03) Intervention
(:03) Intervention
Sierra
(:03) Intervention
David S.
5009802
Anderson Cooper 360
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
Anderson Cooper 360
Anderson Cooper 360
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
5689329
Masters of Flip
(DVS)
Good Witch
Love on Ice
(2017) Julie Berman, Andrew W.Walker.
5839555
5439600
Cloudy,Meat
Nicky,Ricky
Assembly
Stanley Dyn.
Just Kidding
Laughs:Gags
Undercover
Assembly
3902371
SHOW
5229301
(5:00) Stolen Daughter
Travelers
Helios-685The
team must stop an event.
A murderous psy-
Gibbs second-guesses
himself.
NCIS:New Orleans
Foreign
Affairs
(DVS)
12 Monkeys
MeltdownCole
faces the Witness.
5059701
Deadliest Catch
The truth
about Nicks terminal illness.
Cold Water Cowboys
Screwed In A Big Way(N)
How Its
How Its
Deadliest Catch
The truth
about Nicks terminal illness.
Cold Water Cowboys
Screwed In A Big Way
How Its
How Its
5629331
The Real Housewives of
Toronto
The Real Housewives of
Toronto
First Dates
(DVS)
First Dates
(DVS)
The Real Housewives of
Toronto
The Real Housewives of
Toronto
3829137
Modern Fam-
ily
Modern Fam-
ily
Theory
Theory
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
A new escape
plan creates new problems.
Q13 News at 10
Q13 News at
5609304
Little People,Big World
Twinning Through Life(N)
Alex
(:04) Little People,Big World
Twinning Through Life
Alex
(:04) Little People,Big
World:Back to the Farm
BVO
5239302
Famous in Love
Paiges first
Possessed
Search for Zeussundial.
murdered.
suspects are narrowed down.
375432
Everyday Is Like Sunday
(2013) David Dineen-Porter.
In No Particular Order
(2012, Drama) Kris-
Life
(1999) Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence.Two
wrongly convicted felons make the most of life in jail.
(10:50) Blood Pressure
(2012) Judah Katz.
TOON
5459622
Johnny Test
Johnny Test
Burgers
Fugget
Amer.Dad
Archer
Family Guy
Burgers
Fugget
FAMILY
541605
Life on Nor-
The Next
The Next
Dr.Ken
the Middle
Logans father
reviews Rory.
Next Class
Dr.Ken
Logans father
reviews Rory.
PEACH
5299511
gagement
gagement
Seinfeld
Calzone
Seinfeld
Subway
The Middle
Dad
Family Guy
Family Guy
Paid Program
5479500
Just for Laughs
Lewis Black,
Scott Faulconbridge.
Laughs:All
Just for
Laughs:Gags
Just for
Laughs:Gags
Theory
Just for Laughs
Mochrie & Brad Sherwood.
Theory
The Daily
Show
5399462
Possessed
Strange Cargo
(1940) Joan Crawford, Clark Gable.A
Dance,Fools,Dance
(1931, Crime
Drama) Joan Crawford, Cliff Edwards.
Dancing Lady
Crawford, Clark Gable, Franchot Tone.
5619313
Beat Bobby
Flay
Beat Bobby
Flay
The chefs must
make midnight meals.(N)
jockey for a spot at the fryer.
Beat Bobby
Flay
Beat Bobby
Flay
The chefs must
make midnight meals.
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
4579357
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Fail Army
Fail Army
5069704
Canadian Pickers
leads to the mother lode.
Canadian Pickers
Silver sad-
dle;cedar-stripped canoes.
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
American Pickers
are stunned by storefronts.
Forged in Fire
Four fan fa-
Yukon Gold
grow desperate.
SPACE
5289392
Source Code
(2011, Suspense) Jake Gyllenhaal,
Michelle Monaghan, Vera Farmiga.
InnerSPACE
(DVS)
The Twilight
The Twilight
Source Code
(2011, Suspense) Jake Gyllenhaal,
Michelle Monaghan, Vera Farmiga.
6299303
(2003) Mark Wahlberg, Charlize Theron.
A Most Wanted Man
(2014, Drama) Premiere.
DTOUR
5259504
Expedition Unknown
escape over an iconic wall.
Expedition Unknown
escape over an iconic wall.
5469601
Backyard
Charmers
Peg Plus Cat
Toopy &
Wallykazam!
(:25) Clangers
Blues Clues
Go,Diego
Dora,Friends
4039920
(5:00) WWE SmackDown!
3839139
PBS NewsHour
Rick Steves
Europe
Rick Steves
Europe
Irish
migrants arrive seeking work.
Parker and Clyde Barrow.
Frontline
Affordable housing.
The One That Got Away
(2015, Documentary)
3799135
NBC Nightly
News - Holt
KING 5 News
KING 5 News
The Voice
Seven artists are
saved by the voters.
Great News
Great News
Chicago Fire
Cruz faces pos-
sible suspension.(N)
KING 5 News
Tonight Show
589401
Last Week
Silicon Valley
Veep
The Leftovers
Across the Line
(2015) Sarah Jeffery.
Lavender
(2016) (DVS)
394871
Away From Her
(2006) Julie Christie.
Daddys Little Girls
(2007) Gabrielle Union.
Believe
3509125
Dene:A Journey
Mohawk Girls
Mohawk Girls
Blackstone
Candy Show
APTN News
Wentworth
Knives Out
5809557
Cleveland
Tosh.0
Problematic
Cleveland
(N)
Tosh.0
Problematic
TVA
7118006
(5:58) TVA
Le tricheur
Lor-
dre dun vestiaire.
Chicago Fire:Caserne 51
TVA nou-
(:35) Denis Lvesque
fort
7612090
(:40) Profilage
(:35) Cyanure
8 - 14,2017 9
Wednesday Prime Time
K-Kelowna P-Penticton V-Vernon B-Bell S-Shaw Direct T-Telus
KPVBST
4009900
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
326114
(N)
CHBC News
Entertainment
Tonight
Survivor
Big Brother Canada
Chicago P.D.
A vigilante mur-
ders pedophiles.(N)
CHBC News
Late Show-
Colbert
3219101
CTV News Vancouver at 6
Theory
MomA member
of Sandstorm finally talks.(N)
Red Light
(Season Finale) (N)
Designated Survivor
An arti-
cle derails Kirkmans summit.
News-Lisa
CTV News
Vancouver
CBUT
3089100
(4:00) NHL Hockey
Confer-
ence Semifinal:Teams TBA.
CBC Vancouver News
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
CBC Vancou-
ver News
Coronation
KIRO
381133
KIRO 7 News
News/Pelley
Entertainment
Tonight
Survivor
Red Light
(Season Finale) (N)
Criminal Minds:Beyond
Borders
Obey(N)
KIRO 7 News
Late Show-
Colbert
336104
(5:59) Global News Hour at
Entertainment
Tonight
Survivor
Big Brother Canada
Chicago P.D.
A vigilante mur-
ders pedophiles.(N)
Global News
Late Show-
Colbert
4189905
(4:30) Hockey Central Live
NHL Hockey
Conference Semifinal:Teams TBA.(N) (Live)
KNOW
3549117
Canada:Over the Edge
Beaufort Sea
Bras dOr
Ganges
River Ganges jour-
neys across Northern India.
Around the World in 80
Treasures
Edwardian Farm
Alex and
Bras dOr
7022001
Lpicerie
Les changistes
Le Tljournal
KOMO
380131
KOMO 4 News 6:00pm
(N)
Jeopardy!
bergs
Speechless
Modern Fam-
ily
(:31) blackish
Sprinkles
Designated Survivor
An arti-
cle derails Kirkmans summit.
KOMO 4
News
(:35) Jimmy
GUSTO
5819558
Rachels-
Rachels-
MasterChef Australia
My Kitchen Rules
(:15) Escape to the Country
Rachels-
Rachels-
5849390
(5:00) Bedtime Stories
5649306
Vegas
Vegas
Save My
Save My
Hunters Intl
Hunters
Vegas
Vegas
Save My
Save My
520300
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
5009802
Anderson Cooper 360
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
Anderson Cooper 360
Anderson Cooper 360
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
5689329
Love It or List It Vancouver
All Yours
Hockey Wives
Hockey Wives
Love It or List It Vancouver
5839555
Laughs:Gags
Laughs:Gags
5439600
Cloudy,Meat
Assembly
Stanley Dyn.
Just Kidding
Laughs:Gags
Undercover
Assembly
3902371
SHOW
5229301
(5:00) Stonehenge Apoca-
lypse
(2010) Misha Collins.
Deja VuA storm caus-
es power outages.
CloakThe team must
play a dangerous war game.
DaggerCriminal tar-
Deja VuA storm caus-
es power outages.
12 Monkeys
time-travel is the enemy.
5059701
Pray for
Snow(N)
Against the Sun(N)
Cold Water Cowboys
Screwed In A Big Way
Ghosts of Shepherdstown
Its Behind You
Pray for
Snow
5629331
The Real Housewives of
New York City
Million Dollar Listing New
York
Property Vir-
Property Vir-
The Real Housewives of
New York City
Million Dollar Listing New
York
The Real Housewives of
New York City
3829137
Modern Fam-
ily
Modern Fam-
ily
Theory
Theory
Preston makes a
rash decision.(N)
Cookie takes matters
into her own hands.(N)
Q13 News at 10
Q13 News at
5609304
(5:00) My 600-Lb.Life
Dottie & JuneDottie deals with the
loss of her son.(N)
My 600-Lb.Life
Dottie & JuneDottie deals with the loss of her son.
My 600-Lb.Life
Food addic-
tion dissolved his marriage.
BVO
5239302
Search for an ab-
ducted newborn.
The Arrangement
Search for the
Ruby Chalice of Truth.
Corpse in the trunk of
a car.
Red John
Search for an ab-
ducted newborn.
375432
(5:40) Big Muddy
(2015, Drama) Nadia
Litz, Justin Kelly, David La Haye.
(DVS)
(:25) Hit n Strum
(2012, Drama) Michelle
Harrison, Paul McGillion.
Donovans Echo
(2011, Drama) Bruce
Greenwood, Danny Glover.
(:35) High Life
(2009, Comedy) Timothy
Olyphant, Stephen Eric McIntyre.
(DVS)
TOON
5459622
Johnny Test
Johnny Test
Burgers
Fugget
Amer.Dad
Archer
Family Guy
Burgers
Fugget
FAMILY
541605
Life on Nor-
The Next
The Next
Dr.Ken
the Middle
Rorys plans
shock Lorelei.
Next Class
Dr.Ken
Rorys plans
shock Lorelei.
PEACH
5299511
gagement
gagement
Seinfeld
Seinfeld
The Middle
Dad
Family Guy
Family Guy
Paid Program
5479500
Just for Laughs
Mochrie & Brad Sherwood.
Laughs:All
Just for
Laughs:Gags
Just for
Laughs:Gags
Theory
Just for Laughs
Lenny Hen-
ry, John Heffron.
Theory
Full Frontal
The Daily
Show
5399462
Cover Girl
(1944) Rita Hayworth.
How to Marry a Millionaire
(1953) Marilyn Monroe.
Three gold diggers rent a posh Manhattan penthouse.
The French Line
(1954) Jane Russell, Gilbert Roland.
Posing as a model, a millionairess travels to Paris.
A Life of Her Own
(1950, Drama) Lana Turner.
5619313
burgers;rack of elk.
Pork chops and
sausage challenge.
Top Chef Canada:All-Stars
Happy Birthday Canada!
burgers;rack of elk.
Pork chops and
sausage challenge.
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
4579357
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Fail Army
Fail Army
5069704
Yukon Gold
ceive an ultimatum.
Yukon Gold
grow desperate.
Forged in Fire
Four fan fa-
Swamp People
Joey goes af-
ter his white whale.(N)
American Pickers
Ice Road Truckers
The driv-
ers join forces for a convoy.
SPACE
5289392
SleeperInvestigating
Castles disappearance.
friends see a house.
InnerSPACE
(DVS)
The Twilight
The Twilight
friends see a house.
SleeperInvestigating
Castles disappearance.
6299303
(1994, Action) Keanu Reeves, Dennis Hopper.
A Few Good Men
(1992, Drama) Tom Cruise.
DTOUR
5259504
Big Time RV
Big Time RV
Xtreme Wa-
Xtreme Wa-
Border Secu-
Border Secu-
Big Time RV
Big Time RV
Xtreme Wa-
Xtreme Wa-
Expedition Unknown
5469601
Backyard
Charmers
Peg Plus Cat
Toopy &
Wallykazam!
(:25) Clangers
Blues Clues
Go,Diego
Dora,Friends
4039920
QMJHL Hockey
3839139
PBS NewsHour
SciTech Now
Seas
(N)
Spy cameras capture
footage of dolphins.(N)
NOVA
Disappearance of John
Franklin and crew.
Plants Behaving Badly
Sex
& Lies(N)
On the Psychiatrists Couch
With Daniel Amen,MD
3799135
NBC Nightly
News - Holt
KING 5 News
KING 5 News
MomA member
of Sandstorm finally talks.(N)
Law & Order:Special Vic-
Spellbound(N)
Chicago P.D.
A vigilante mur-
ders pedophiles.(N)
KING 5 News
Tonight Show
589401
Veep
The Leftovers
Real Time With Bill Maher
You Me Her
You Me Her
Mostly Sunny
(2016) Sunny Leone.(DVS)
394871
Doc Martin
Departure
Downton Abbey
Jewish Voice
3509125
Heartland
Broken Arrow
Arctic Air
(DVS)
Ironworkers
APTN News
Wentworth
5809557
Cleveland
Drunk History
Cleveland
Actor Rashida Jones.
Drunk History
TVA
7118006
(5:58) TVA
Le tricheur
en campagne
TVA nou-
(:35) Denis Lvesque
fort
7612090
(:40) Profilage
(:35) De Gaulle,le dernier roi de France
10Ma
8 - 14,2017
Thursday Prime Time
K-Kelowna P-Penticton V-Vernon B-Bell S-Shaw Direct T-Telus
KPVBST
4009900
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
326114
(N)
CHBC News
Entertainment
Tonight
Big Brother Canada
Chicago Med
A new doctor
arrives at Chicago Med.
The Blacklist
A mercenary
goes after Liz.(N)
CHBC News
Late Show-
Colbert
3219101
CTV News Vancouver at 6
Greys Anatomy
Alex attends
a medical conference.(N)
Theory
(:31) The Big
Bang Theory
four create family dinners.(N)
News-Lisa
CTV News
Vancouver
CBUT
3089100
(4:00) NHL Hockey
Confer-
ence Semifinal:Teams TBA.
CBC Vancouver News
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
CBC Vancou-
ver News
Coronation
KIRO
381133
KIRO 7 News
News/Pelley
Entertainment
Tonight
Theory
(:31) The Big
Bang Theory

Life in Pieces
KIRO 7 News
Late Show-
Colbert
336104
(5:59) Global News Hour at
Entertainment
Tonight
Big Brother Canada
Chicago Med
A new doctor
arrives at Chicago Med.
The Blacklist
A mercenary
goes after Liz.(N)
Global News
Late Show-
Colbert
4189905
Plays/Month
Blue Jays
MLBs Best
KNOW
3549117
Bras dOr
Waterfront Cities of the
World
Exploring the role of the casting
director.
Lonely Boy
Waterfront Cities of the
World
7022001
Les pcheurs
Prire de ne pas envoyer de
fleurs
Les changistes
Le Tljournal
KOMO
380131
KOMO 4 News 6:00pm
(N)
Jeopardy!
Greys Anatomy
Alex attends
a medical conference.(N)
considers his legacy.(N)
The Catch
must face their pasts.
KOMO 4
News
(:35) Jimmy
GUSTO
5819558
Britains Best Bakery
MasterChef Australia
My Kitchen Rules
(:15) Escape to the Country
(:15) Britains Best Bakery
5849390
5649306
Lakefront Bargain Hunt:
Renovation
Home to Win
Timber!The
powder and laundry rooms.
Hunters Intl
Hunters
Lakefront Bargain Hunt:
Renovation
Home to Win
Timber!The
powder and laundry rooms.
Backyard
Backyard
520300
60 Days In
(:03) The First 48
(:03) The First 48
(:03) 60 Days In
5009802
Anderson Cooper 360
Soundtracks
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
Soundtracks
Anderson Cooper 360
5689329
Property Brothers
(DVS)
A Wifes Nightmare
(2014) Jennifer Beals.Premiere.
5839555
3s Company
3s Company
3s Company
3s Company
Break.Builds
Break.Builds
3s Company
3s Company
3s Company
3s Company
5439600
Cloudy,Meat
Assembly
Stanley Dyn.
(N)
Kevin Can
Undercover
Assembly
3902371
SHOW
5229301
(5:00) My Stepdaughter
(2015) Emmanuelle Vaugier.
DecompressedA
deep-sea diver is murdered.
Road KillDeath of a
Silent NightSuspect is
DecompressedA
deep-sea diver is murdered.
12 Monkeys
Jennifer Goines
forms The Hyenas.
5059701
Fast NLoud:Revved Up
Fast NLoud
Aaron struggles
How Its
How Its
Vegas Rat Rods
Mayhem
(DVS)
Fast NLoud:Revved Up
Fast NLoud
Aaron struggles
5629331
Say Yes-
Say Yes-
Say Yes-
Say Yes-
The Real Housewives of
Toronto
Million Dollar Listing New
York
Million Dollar Listing New
York
Then and Now With Andy
3829137
Modern Fam-
ily
Modern Fam-
ily
Theory
Theory
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
escape from a prison van.
Q13 News at 10
Q13 News at
5609304
(5:00) My 600-Lb.Life:Su-
persized
Dottie & June(N)
Skin Tight:Transformed
(:01) My 600-Lb.Life:Supersized
Dottie & JuneA sons
death affects weight loss.
(:01) Skin Tight:Transformed
(:01) My 600-Lb.Life
Junes
Story
BVO
5239302
Framed for Murder
A priceless relic
could rewrite history.
The Man on the Fair-
wayFragments.
Jane receives
a surprising job offer.
Framed for Murder
Elisa Donovan.
375432
GoinDown the
(DVS)
The Man With the Golden Gun
(1974) Roger Moore.
The Spy Who Loved Me
(1977) Roger Moore.Premiere.
James Bond and a Russian agent seek two missing submarines.
(:20) Falling
Angels
TOON
5459622
Johnny Test
Johnny Test
Burgers
Fugget
Amer.Dad
Archer
Family Guy
Burgers
Fugget
FAMILY
541605
Life on Nor-
The Next
The Next
Dr.Ken
the Middle
Luke plan their future.
Next Class
Dr.Ken
Luke plan their future.
PEACH
5299511
gagement
gagement
Seinfeld
Seinfeld
Boyfriend
The Middle
Siblings
Family Guy
Family Guy
Paid Program
5479500
Just for Laughs
Lenny Hen-
ry, John Heffron.
Laughs:All
Just for
Laughs:Gags
Just for
Laughs:Gags
Theory
Just for Laughs
Mitchell, Colin Mochrie.
Theory
Theory
The Daily
Show
Show
5399462
The Black Scorpion
Fiction) Richard Denning, Mara Corday.
The Deadly Mantis
(1957) Craig Stevens.Pre-
miere.Colonel and scientist track big bug to Manhattan.
The Monster That Challenged the
World
(1957) Tim Holt, Audrey Dalton.
5619313
Iron Chef America
Cora;Anne Burrell.
Iron Chef America
Two iron
chefs team up with guests.
Carnival Eats
Carnival Eats
Iron Chef America
Cora;Anne Burrell.
Iron Chef America
Two iron
chefs team up with guests.
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
4579357
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Jokers
Fail Army
Fail Army
5069704
Klondike Trappers
goes out alone.
Airport:Below Zero
Playing
Swamp People
Joey goes af-
ter his white whale.
Yukon Gold
his instincts.
Cars
Cars
Restoration Garage
Guild Way
SPACE
5289392
Wynonna Earp
Waverly
throws an engagement party.
Wynonna Earp
Henry and
Dolls go to a Revenant hive.
InnerSPACE
(DVS)
The Twilight
The Twilight
worry about Mary.
Wynonna Earp
Waverly
throws an engagement party.
6299303
Sherlock Holmes
(2009) Robert Downey Jr.
King Kong
(1976, Adventure) Jeff Bridges, Jessica Lange, Charles Grodin.
DTOUR
5259504
Booze Traveler
Celebrating
Foundation Day in Mexico.
Food Paradise
StuffedA
wrestling-themed restaurant.
Border Secu-
Border Secu-
Booze Traveler
Celebrating
Foundation Day in Mexico.
Food Paradise
StuffedA
wrestling-themed restaurant.
5469601
Backyard
Charmers
Peg Plus Cat
Toopy &
Wallykazam!
(:25) Clangers
Blues Clues
Go,Diego
Dora,Friends
4039920
World Poker
3839139
PBS NewsHour
Ask This Old
(N)
Other Love
Room Without a View(N)
Miss Fishers Murder Mys-
Death Defying Feats
BrainFit:50 Ways to Grow
Your Brain With Daniel
3799135
NBC Nightly
News - Holt
KING 5 News
KING 5 News
Law & Order:Special Vic-
Chicago Med
A new doctor
arrives at Chicago Med.
The Blacklist
A mercenary
goes after Liz.(N)
KING 5 News
Tonight Show
589401
(:05) Veep
Silicon Valley
394871
(2009) Sebastian Pigott.
EastEnders
(:40) EastEnders
EastEnders
Jewish Voice
3509125
The Nature of Things
Aski Boyz
Delmer Marta
Deerskins
APTN News
Wentworth
5809557
Cleveland
Team Ninja Warrior
Cleveland
(N)
Lucifer
Team Ninja Warrior
TVA
7118006
(5:58) TVA
Le tricheur
gags
La voix
Du talent revendre
Le corps
TVA nou-
(:35) Denis Lvesque
fort
7612090
(:40) Profilage
8 - 14,2017 11
Friday Prime Time
K-Kelowna P-Penticton V-Vernon B-Bell S-Shaw Direct T-Telus
KPVBST
4009900
Vancouver Whitecaps FC at Houston Dynamo.
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
326114
(N)
CHBC News
Entertainment
Tonight
First Dates
A dater brings a
game on the date.(N)
Hawaii Five-0
Five-0 rescues
sex trafficking victims.
CHBC News
Late Show-
Colbert
3219101
CTV News Vancouver at 6
Theory
The Toy Box
Toy inventions
include a candy press.(N)
Shark Tank
Franchised art studios.(N)
(DVS)
News-Lisa
CTV News
Vancouver
CBUT
3089100
(4:00) NHL Hockey
Confer-
ence Semifinal:Teams TBA.
CBC Vancouver News
To Be Announced
To Be Announced
CBC Vancou-
ver News
Coronation
KIRO
381133
KIRO 7 News
News/Pelley
Entertainment
Tonight
Undercover Boss
Darius
Rucker goes under cover.(N)
Hawaii Five-0
Five-0 rescues
sex trafficking victims.
48 Hours:NCIS
KIRO 7 News
Late Show-
Colbert
336104
(5:59) Global News Hour at
Entertainment
Tonight
First Dates
A dater brings a
game on the date.(N)
Hawaii Five-0
Five-0 rescues
sex trafficking victims.
Global News
Late Show-
Colbert
4189905
Blue Jays
MLBs Best
KNOW
3549117
Waterfront Cities of the
World
Coast Australia
Neil exam-
rival
Lewis
The Lions of NemeaMaddox hunts
for Harrison Sax.
(Part 2 of 2)
Finding the Fallen
7022001
Mthot.
Ti-M show
Le Tljournal
KOMO
380131
KOMO 4 News 6:00pm
(N)
Jeopardy!
The Toy Box
Toy inventions
include a candy press.(N)
Shark Tank
Franchised art studios.(N)
KOMO 4
News
(:35) Jimmy
GUSTO
5819558
MasterChef Australia
A is for Apple
My Kitchen Rules
(:15) Escape to the Country
Martha Bakes
5849390
Jail:Texas
5649306
Island Life
Hawaii Life
Mountain Life
Lakefront
Bargain Hunt
Hunters Intl
Hunters
Island Life
Hawaii Life
Mountain Life
Lakefront
Bargain Hunt
Life
Life
520300
Live PD -- 05.12.17Riding along with law enforcement.(N)
(Live)
Live PD -- 05.12.17Riding along with law enforcement.
5009802
Anderson Cooper 360
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
CNN Tonight w/ Don Lemon
Anthony Bourdain Parts
Anthony Bourdain Parts
5689329
Property Brothers -- Buying
Love on Ice
(2017) Julie Berman, Andrew W.Walker.
Sex and the City 2
(2010, Romance-Comedy) Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall.
5839555
Malibu
Malibu
Blue Collar Comedy Tour:One for the Road
Malibu
Malibu
Blue Collar Comedy Tour:One for Road
5439600
Cloudy,Meat
Assembly
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
(2010) Zachary Gordon.
Undercover
Assembly
3902371
SHOW
5229301
(5:00) Avalanche Sharks
(2002, Action) Matt Damon, Franka Potente.
An amnesiac agent is marked for death after a botched hit.
The Bourne Supremacy
(2004) Matt Damon.Jason
Bourne fights back when the CIA tries to kill him.
5059701
Heavy Rescue:401
Any-
Mayday
A burst tire creates
an in-flight fire.
Mayday
Heavy Rescue:401
Any-
Cold Water Cowboys
Screwed In A Big Way
Mayday
A burst tire creates
an in-flight fire.
5629331
Chrisley
Knows Best
Chrisley
Knows Best
Chrisley
Knows Best
Chrisley
Knows Best
A Stranger in My Home
Chrisley
Knows Best
Chrisley
Knows Best
Chrisley
Knows Best
Chrisley
Knows Best
3829137
Modern Fam-
ily
Modern Fam-
ily
Theory
Theory
Lucifer
Lucifer must ignite the
flaming sword.
Q13 News at 10
Washingtons
Most Wanted
5609304
My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding
An American Gyp-
My Big Fat American Gypsy
Wedding
My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding
An American Gyp-
Girl Starter
Clear communi-
cation is not always easy.
BVO
5239302
Remains are found in
a refrigerator.
The Man in the Fall-
out ShelterQuarantined.
Treasures origi-
nal hiding place.
programmer goes missing.
race the clock.
375432
(1979, Action) Roger Moore.Premiere.
James Bond tries to recover a hijacked space shuttle.
For Your Eyes Only
(1981, Action) Roger Moore, Topol.Pre-
miere.Agent 007 goes to Greece to recover a stolen defense device.
Girl-Dragon
Tat
TOON
5459622
Johnny Test
Johnny Test
Yu-Gi-Oh
Spider-Man
Justice
Marvels Av.
Paul
(2011, Comedy) Simon Pegg, Nick Frost.
FAMILY
541605
Jumanji
Robin Williams.
The Next
(2010, Childrens) Jaden Smith, Jackie Chan, Taraji P.Henson.Pre-
miere.A Chinese master schools an American boy in the martial arts.
Next Class
Graduation
visitors.
PEACH
5299511
gagement
gagement
Seinfeld
Wait Out
Seinfeld
Boyfriend
The Middle
Family Guy
Family Guy
Paid Program
5479500
Just for Laughs
Mitchell, Colin Mochrie.
Laughs:All
Just for
Laughs:Gags
Just for
Laughs:Gags
Theory
Just for Laughs
the 2005 Galas.
Theory
Theory
Just for Laughs:All Access
(DVS)
5399462
Waves
(1967) Tony Curtis.
(1967) Sidney Poitier.A
Guess Whos Coming to Dinner
The Dirty Dozen
(1967, War) Lee Marvin.
5619313
Carnival Eats
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
4579357
Ghost Hunters
TAPS investi-
gates an historic armory.
Ghost Hunters
The Old Lake
County Jail.
Ghost Hunters
Paranormal
activity at a Civil War fort.
Ghost Hunters
TAPS investi-
gates an historic armory.
Ghost Hunters
The Old Lake
County Jail.
Fail Army
Fail Army
5069704
Airport:Below Zero
Playing
Restoration Garage
Guild Way
Battle Facto-
Battle Facto-
Canadian Pickers
(DVS)
American Pickers
Whats
Inside the Vault?
Canadian Pickers
leads to the mother lode.
SPACE
5289392
Star Trek:
Next
Theory
Star Trek:The Next Genera-
InnerSPACE
(DVS)
The Twilight
The Twilight
Theory
Star Trek:The Next Genera-
The Naked Now
Theory
6299303
(2003) Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne.
The Matrix Revolutions
(2003) Keanu Reeves, Laurence Fishburne.
DTOUR
5259504
Border Secu-
Border Secu-
East Flat Rock, N.C.
disturbing activity.
Border Secu-
rity Australia
Border Secu-
rity Australia
East Flat Rock, N.C.
disturbing activity.
5469601
Backyard
Charmers
Peg Plus Cat
Toopy &
Wallykazam!
(:25) Clangers
Blues Clues
Go,Diego
Dora,Friends
4039920
(5:00) WWE SmackDown!
3839139
PBS NewsHour
Washington
Week
-- The Week
Father Brown
Father Brown
searches for a murderer.
Bill Murray:The Mark Twain Prize
ray receives Mark Twain Prize.
Rick StevesEurope:Great
3799135
NBC Nightly
News - Holt
KING 5 News
KING 5 News
First Dates
A dater brings a
game on the date.(N)
KING 5 News
Tonight Show
589401
Veep
Last Week
Real Time With Bill Maher
(N)
The Leftovers
(2016) Ganesh, Radhika Pandit.
394871
PKK
EastEnders
(:40) EastEnders
EastEnders
Jewish Voice
3509125
Taken
(DVS)
Tribal Police
Caution:Nuts
Photography
Delmer Marta
APTN News
Wentworth
Prisoner
5809557
Dance Party Friday
Quick Change
(1990, Comedy) Bill Murray.
Problematic
Quick Change
TVA
7118006
(5:58) TVA
Le tricheur
Le transporteur 3
(2008) Jason Statham.Frank Mar-
tin a une liaison avec la fille dun fonctionnaire ukrainien.
TVA nou-
(:05) Denis Lvesque
7612090
(5:00) Le messager
Partir autrement en famille
(2013) Jean Dujardin, Ccile de France.
12Ma
8 - 14,2017
Saturday Morning and Afternoon
K-Kelowna P-Penticton V-Vernon B-Bell S-Shaw Direct T-Telus
KPVBST
4004009900
Soccer Pre.
English Premier League Soccer
Teams TBA.(N) (Live)
Cycle Exper.
UEFA Magazine
IIHF World Hockey Champ
326114
Money Moron
Global News Morning
Players Champ.
2503219101
Your Morning Weekend
The Marilyn Denis Show
It Is Written
CBUT
2513089100
Arthur
(DVS)
Artzooka
Wandering
Studio K Show
Our Vancouver
Absolutely Canadian
The rapid rise of robots.
KIRO
289381133
(5:00) CBS This Morning:Saturday
KIRO 7 News Saturday Morning
Innovation Nation
The Inspectors
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
252336104
Money Moron
Global News Morning
Players Champ.
4074189905
English Premier League Soccer
Teams TBA.(N) (Live)
Premier League
Blue Jays Ctrl.
Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays.(N) (Live)
KNOW
1010
2683549117
PAW Patrol
Curious George
PAW Patrol
Splash-Bubbles
Shutterbugs
PAW Patrol
1212
1207022001
Geronimo Stilton
Paf le chien
Organisation
Aventures/Tintin
Aventures/Tintin
Oniva!
Lpicerie
KOMO
1313
288380131
KOMO 4 News Saturday 6:00am
KOMO 4 News Saturday 8:00am
Jack Hanna
Ocean Treks
Wildlife Docs
Rock the Park
World of X
GUSTO
1414
5715819558
Rachels-
Rachels-
MasterChef Australia
MasterChef Australia
1515
6285849390
The Shawshank Redemption
(1994) Tim Robbins.An innocent man goes to a Maine penitentiary for life in 1947.
Auction Hunters
Auction Hunters
Auction Hunters
Auction Hunters
Auction Hunters
1616
6005649306
Paid Program
Paid Program
Masters of Flip
Former Dormer
Save My Reno
Save My Reno
Hunters Intl
House Hunters
1717
615520300
Flipping Vegas
Tiny House Nation
Tiny House Nation
Live PD -- 03.11.17
1818
5005009802
Smerconish
(N) (Live)
CNN Newsroom/ Blackwell
CNN Newsroom
CNN Newsroom
CNN Newsroom
CNN Newsroom
1919
6025689329
Love It or List It
Love It or List It
Finlay Family
Love It or List It
Donovan Family
Love It or List It
Matt & Kelly
Overboard
(1987) Premiere.
2222
5755439600
Just Kidding
Just Kidding
Stanley Dyn.
Chucks Choice
SpongeBob
Cloudy,Meat
Cloudy,Meat
SpongeBob
SpongeBob
Kung Fu Panda
Teenage Mut.
2323
5023902371
SHOW
2424
6175229301
Paid Program
Paid Program
Engels
Broken Bird
The Bourne Supremacy
(2007) Matt Damon.
2525
5205059701
Heavy Rescue:401
(DVS)
Excavator Down
Mayday
Dual Survival
Mayday
Mayday
2626
6015629331
Paid Program
Paid Program
First Dates
First Dates
First Dates
First Dates
Fatal Vows
The Devil Inside
How Do You Know
(2010) Reese Witherspoon.
2727
2903829137
Match Day
RB Leipzig vs FC Bayern Munich.(N)
(Live)
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
2828
5215609304
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes to the Dress
Say Yes to the Dress
Say Yes to the Dress
Say Yes to the Dress
BVO
2929
6205239302
Personal Effects
Two Bodies in the Lab
(2012) Diane Keaton.
Beginners
(2010, Drama) Ewan McGregor.
3030
312375432
Zathura:A Space Adventure
My Best Friends Wedding
TOON
3131
5555459622
ToonMarty
Bagel&Becky
Tom and Jerry
We Bare Bears
Be Cool Scooby
Teen Titans Go!
Justice League
Spider-Man
Marvels Av.
FAMILY
3232
557541605
Hank Zipzer
Gaming Show
Figaro Pho
Turbo F.A.S.T.
Ladybug & Cat
Jumanji
(1995, Childrens) Robin Williams, Bonnie Hunt.
PEACH
3333
2945299511
Public Affairs
Paid Program
TrustDale TV
Paid Program
The Middle
Paid Program
Engagement
Movie
3434
6265479500
Just for Laughs
Comedy Now!
Comedy Now!
Just for Laughs:All Access
Just for Laughs
Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory
3535
2925399462
(:45) MGM Parade
Undercover Maisie
(1947) Ann Sothern.
(1961, Adventure) David Janssen, Joyce Taylor.
3636
6035619313
You Gotta Eat
You Gotta Eat
Brunch at Bob.
Brunch at Bob.
Farmhouse Rules
Farmhouse Rules
Pioneer Wo.
Pioneer Wo.
Diners,Drive
Diners,Drive
Diners,Drive
Diners,Drive
3737
4114579357
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
3838
5225069704
Ice Road Truckers
Yukon Gold
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Ice Road Truckers
Yukon Gold
SPACE
3939
6275289392
Stargate SG-1
Off the Grid
Stargate SG-1
Stargate SG-1
Arthurs Mantle
Stargate SG-1
Crusade
Force of Impact
(2005, Suspense) Antonio Sabato Jr.
4040
2936299303
The Poseidon Adventure
DTOUR
4242
6195259504
Border Security
Paid Program
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
4444
5335469601
(:15) Max & Ruby
Backyardigans
Wallykazam!
My Little Pony
Nella,Princess
(:05) Trucktown
Jane-Dragon
Little Charmers
4545
4104039920
Stanley Cup Playoffs Rewind
WWE Monday Night RAW
4646
2913839139
Daniel Tigers Neighborhood
Splash-Bubbles
Curious George
Odd Squad
Best of Trains Around North
4848
2873799135
KING 5 Weekend
KING 5 Weekend
KING 5 Weekend Morning News
Bigger Than Baseball
Players Champ.
5858
58589401
Open Your
Tickled
(2016, Documentary)
(:10) Across the Line
(2015, Drama) Sarah Jeffery.
(:40) Real Time With Bill Maher
(2016, Documentary) (DVS)
7070
650394871
Paradise Now
Gurbani Vichar
Watno Dur
Sandli Pairhaan
Maan Watna Da
Team Punjabi
117117
2703509125
(:35) Takuginai
(6:58) Takuginai
(:10) Inuk
Doggy
Science Show
Working It Out
Willys Garage
TVA
122114
2157118006
Campagne
123123
1457612090
On nest pas que des cobayes
Mgastadium,le tour de France
(8:55) Rugby:Coupe dEurope
Rugby:Coupe dEurope
Challenge
KPVBST
4004009900
2017 IIHF World Hockey Championships
SportsCentre
Golf Talk
Lumberjacks
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
326114
(11:00) 2017 Players Championship
Property Virgins
(DVS)
CHBC News
2503219101
Minnesota United FC at Toronto FC.(N)
(Live)
Canadas Worst Driver
(DVS)
The Disruptors
Moneytalk
The Marilyn Denis Show
CBUT
2513089100
The Nature of Things
(DVS)
Track and Field
IAAF Diamond League:Shanghai.From Shanghai, China.
Hockey Central
NHL Hockey
Conference Final:Teams TBA.(N)
(Live)
KIRO
289381133
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Sports Stars
KIRO News
KIRO News
252336104
(11:00) 2017 Players Championship
Property Virgins
(DVS)
4074189905
MLBs Best
Plays/Month
NHLs Best of
Hockey Central
NHL Hockey
Conference Final:Teams TBA.(N) (Live)
KNOW
1010
2683549117
Animals at Work
Animals at Work
Finding the Fallen
Waterfront Cities of the World
1212
1207022001
Telejournal
Remue-mnage
La grande traverse
Jai faim!
La semaine verte
KOMO
1313
288380131
World of X
IndyCar Racing
Grand Prix of Indianapolis.From the Indianapolis Motor Speedway.(N) (Live)
American Ninja Warrior
KOMO 4 News Saturday 4:00pm
KOMO 4 News
World News
GUSTO
1414
5715819558
MasterChef Australia
MasterChef Australia
Contestants must trade time to cook.
A is for Apple
1515
6285849390
Auction Hunters
Atlanta
1616
6005649306
House Hunters Renovation
House Hunters Renovation
Save My Reno
Save My Reno
Property Brothers
1717
615520300
Live PD -- 03.11.17Riding along with law enforcement.
Live PD:Rewind
1818
5005009802
CNN Newsroom With Ana Cabrera
CNN Newsroom With Ana Cabrera
CNN Newsroom With Ana Cabrera
Smerconish
CNN Newsroom With Ana Cabrera
CNN Newsroom With Ana Cabrera
1919
6025689329
Overboard
(1987) Goldie Hawn.
Hockey Wives
Make or Break
Love on Ice
(2017, Drama) Julie Berman, Andrew W.Walker.
Walk of Shame
2222
5755439600
Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs.Evil
Nicky,Ricky
Stanley Dyn.
Some Assembly
Cloudy,Meat
Cloudy,Meat
SpongeBob
SpongeBob
2323
5023902371
News:At Issue
Mansbridge
The Nature of Things
SHOW
2424
6175229301
(10:30) The Bourne Ultimatum
The Bourne Legacy
(2012, Action) Jeremy Renner, Rachel Weisz, Edward Norton.
Breakout
(2013, Suspense) Brendan Fraser, Dominic Purcell.
2525
5205059701
Heavy Rescue:401
Worlds Apart
Cold Water Cowboys
(DVS)
Mighty Trains
How Its Made
How Its Made
Tornadoes:Rogue Earth
River Monsters
2626
6015629331
How Do You
Wedding Crashers
(2005, Comedy) Owen Wilson, Vince Vaughn.
The Real Housewives of Toronto
Framed for Murder
(2007) Elisa Donovan, Susan Walters.
2727
2903829137
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Weird but True
Out of Time
(2003, Suspense) Denzel Washington, Eva Mendes.
2828
5215609304
Say Yes to the Dress
Say Yes to the Dress
Say Yes to the Dress
Say Yes to the Dress
Say Yes to the Dress
Say Yes to the Dress
BVO
2929
6205239302
The Man on Death Row
The Girl in the Fridge
Quarantined.
Personal Effects
Anything for the Baby
Red Light
3030
312375432
Zathura:A Space Adventure
The Good Shepherd
(2006, Drama) Matt Damon, Angelina Jolie.
(DVS)
(:10) My Best Friends Wedding
TOON
3131
5555459622
Pokmon:Sun
Yu-Gi-Oh ARC-V
Transformers
Yo-Kai Watch
Beyblade Burst
Freaktown
Counterfeit Cat
Bagel&Becky
ToonMarty
FAMILY
3232
557541605
Ladybug & Cat
Rookie of the Year
(1993) Thomas Ian Nicholas.
PEACH
3333
2945299511
(11:00) Movie
Movie
Modern Family
Seinfeld
3434
6265479500
Full Frontal
Beverly Hills Cop II
(1987) Eddie Murphy, Judge Reinhold.
(2012, Comedy) Dax Shepard, Kristen Bell.
Full Frontal
Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory
3535
2925399462
Cahill,United States Marshal
(1973, Western) John Wayne.
(1970, Western) John Wayne, Geoffrey Deuel.
3636
6035619313
Diners,Drive
Diners,Drive
Diners,Drive
Diners,Drive
Diners,Drive
You Gotta Eat
You Gotta Eat
Carnival Eats
Carnival Eats
Top Chef Canada:All-Stars
3737
4114579357
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
3838
5225069704
Forged in Fire
Japanese Katana
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
American Pickers
Roanoke:Search for the Lost Colony
SPACE
3939
6275289392
Big Bang Theory
Star Trek:The Next Generation
Big Bang Theory
Star Trek:The Next Generation
InnerSPACE
Star Trek IV:The Voyage Home
(1986) William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy.
4040
2936299303
(10:30) The Poseidon Adventure
Volcano
(1997) Tommy Lee Jones.Earthquakes and lava ravage Los Angeles.
Twister
(1996, Action) Helen Hunt, Bill Paxton, Cary Elwes.
DTOUR
4242
6195259504
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Border Security
Ghost Adventures
4444
5335469601
(11:55) Dinopaws
(:18) Max & Ruby
Blaze,Monster
Bubble Guppies
Peppa Pig
Little Charmers
Shimmer,Shine
Max & Ruby
4545
4104039920
IndyCar Racing
Grand Prix of Indianapolis.From the Indianapolis Motor Speedway.(N)
Plays/Month
WWE SmackDown!
4646
2913839139
Best of Trains Around North
Dr.Perlmutters Whole Life Plan
Holistic lifestyle program.
Man & Beast With Martin Clunes
Plants Behaving Badly
Dolphins:Spy in the Pod
4848
2873799135
(11:00) 2017 Players Championship
NHL Hockey
Conference Final:Teams TBA.(N)
(Live)
5858
58589401
Marathon:The PatriotsDay Bombing
Tickled
(2016, Documentary)
Unlocking the Cage
7070
650394871
Waris Punjab De
Paul Braich
Pyar Hi Pyar
Sardari
117117
2703509125
Dene:A Journey
(DVS)
Boy
TVA
122114
2157118006
TVA nouvelles
Chacun sa route
Infopublicit
Tellement secrte
(2012) Miley Cyrus, Jeremy Piven.
Le monde perdu:Parc Jurassique
(1997) Jeff Goldblum, Julianne Moore.(DVS)
123123
1457612090
Tout le monde veut prendre
Brves de taxi
Questions pour un super champion
8 - 14,2017 13
Saturday Prime Time
K-Kelowna P-Penticton V-Vernon B-Bell S-Shaw Direct T-Telus
KPVBST
4009900
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
SportsCentre
(N) (Live)
326114
(N)
CHBC News
Border Secu-
Home to Win
Timber!The
powder and laundry rooms.
(:29) Saturday Night Live
Carthy;HAIM performs.(N)
(Live)
siders leaving town.
Global News
(:34) Border
3219101
CTV News Vancouver at 6
Making a TerroristAn in-
vestigation into the RCMP.
Saving Hope
The doctors ral-
Training Day
ElegyFrank
breaks Kyles trust.(N)
CityBens father goes
News-Rinal-
CTV News
Vancouver
CBUT
3089100
(4:00) NHL Hockey
Confer-
ence Final:Teams TBA.(N)
NHL Hockey
Conference Final:Teams TBA.NHL playoff action from the conference finals.
(Live)
To Be An-
CBC Vancou-
ver News
Murdoch Mysteries
(DVS)
KIRO
381133
CBS Week-
end News
KIRO 7 News
Entertainment Tonight
48 Hours
Training Day
ElegyFrank
breaks Kyles trust.(N)
48 Hours
KIRO 7 News
Yes
336104
(5:59) Global News Hour at
Border Secu-
Home to Win
Timber!The
powder and laundry rooms.
(:29) Saturday Night Live
Carthy;HAIM performs.(N)
(Live)
siders leaving town.
Global News
(:34) Border
4189905
NHL Hockey
Blue Jays
MLBs Best
Plays/Month
Blue Jays
KNOW
3549117
Hope for Wildlife
Life
PrimatesPrimates are
Heartbeat
George Gently
Blue for BluebirdInvestiga-
tion of a girls murder.
Waterfront Cities of the
World
Valparaiso
7022001
Un gars,une
Je veux savoir(N)
Le Tljour-
cest la vie
(DVS)
KOMO
380131
KOMO 4 News Saturday
Jeopardy!
Monsters University
(2013, Childrens) Voices of
Billy Crystal, John Goodman, Steve Buscemi.
(DVS)
(:07) 20/20 Saturday
KOMO 4
News
GUSTO
5819558
Miguels
Paul & Nicks
Kitchen Hero
Scandinavia
5849390
5649306
Lakefront Bargain Hunt:
Renovation
Love It or List It Vancouver
Elana & Brian
Hunters Intl
Hunters
Lakefront Bargain Hunt:
Renovation
Love It or List It Vancouver
Elana & Brian
520300
Live PD -- 05.13.17Riding along with law enforcement.(N)
(Live)
Live PD -- 05.13.17Riding along with law enforcement.
5009802
Soundtracks
5689329
Walk Shm
What to Expect When Youre Expecting
The Back-up Plan
(2010) Jennifer Lopez, Alex OLoughlin.
Property Bro
5839555
Funniest Home Videos
Funniest Home Videos
5439600
Monsters,Inc.
(2001) Voices of John Goodman.
Diary of a Wimpy Kid:Rodrick Rules
Undercover
Open Heart
Open Heart
3902371
The Investi-
gators
The Passionate Eye
Arabia Uncovered
The War at Home
domestic violence.
Mansbridge
The Passionate Eye
Arabia Uncovered
CBC News:
SHOW
5229301
John Wick
(2014, Action) Keanu Reeves, Michael Nyqvist, Alfie
Allen.An ex-assassin hunts down the gangsters who ruined his life.
The Bourne Legacy
(2012, Action) Jeremy Renner, Rachel Weisz, Edward Norton.
Jason Bournes actions have consequences for a new agent.
5059701
Deadliest Catch
The truth
about Nicks terminal illness.
Fast NLoud
Aaron struggles
Vegas Rat Rods
Mayhem
(DVS)
Deadliest Catch
The truth
about Nicks terminal illness.
Fast NLoud
Aaron struggles
River Monsters
Wade follows
the trail of a sea monster.
5629331
(2013, Comedy) Vince Vaughn, Owen Wilson, Rose
Byrne.Old-school salesmen finagle internships at Google.
Wedding Crashers
(2005, Comedy) Owen Wilson, Vince Vaughn.
Partygoers spend a wild weekend with a politicians family.
Vince Vaughn.
3829137
Modern Fam-
ily
Modern Fam-
ily
Theory
Theory
The cooks make entres for VIP guests.
(DVS)
Q13 News at
Washingtons
Most Wanted
Ramsays fa-
vorite moments and meals.
5609304
Nate & Jeremiah by Design
Happy Hour(N)
(:01) Nate & Jeremiah by De-
A stalled renovation.
(:03) Say Yes to the Dress
Empire State of Bride
(:03) Nate & Jeremiah by
Happy Hour
(:03) Nate & Jeremiah by De-
A stalled renovation.
(:04) Say Yes to the Dress
BVO
5239302
Law & Order:Special Vic-
The Handmaids Tale
Offred visits Janines baby.
Enchanted
(2007) Amy Adams.Live action/animated.A
princess from a fairy-tale world lands in the Big Apple.
Mirror Mirror
(2012, Childrens)
Julia Roberts, Lily Collins.
375432
Friends Wedding
(1983) Roger Moore.Premiere.Agent
James Bond fights Russians planning world conquest.
Never Say Never Again
(1983, Action) Sean Connery.Pre-
miere.James Bond battles a madmans nuclear blackmail scheme.
Fantastic
TOON
5459622
Johnny Test
Johnny Test
Teen Titans
Total Drama
Total Drama
Fugget
Knuckle
Burgers
Burgers
Archer
Fugget
FAMILY
541605
The Next
Backstage
We
Fame
(2009) Asher Book, Kristy Flores.High-school
actors, dancers and singers chase their dreams.
Beastly
PEACH
5299511
Movie
Family Guy
Family Guy
Bobs Burg-
ers
Bobs Burg-
ers
Joe Rays
Movie
5479500
Just for Laughs
the 2005 Galas.
Just for Laughs:All Access
(DVS)
Just for Laughs
Cleese;Tommy Tiernan.
Theory
Theory
Jeff Dunham:All Over the
Comedy Now!
(DVS)
Comedy Now!
(DVS)
5399462
(1955) James Dean.
Ill Cry Tomorrow
(1955, Biography) Susan Hayward, Richard
Conte.1930s singer/actress Lillian Roth hits bottom, joins AA.
(1960) Montgomery Clift, Lee Remick.A
field administrator must remove a widow from her land.
Worlds-Sin-
5619313
Guys Grocery Games
Guys Grocery Games
fort food;noodle dishes.
A sicken-
Guys Grocery Games
Guys Grocery Games
fort food;noodle dishes.
Diners,Drive-
Diners,Drive-
4579357
5069704
Ice Road Truckers
Lisa Kelly
faces a monster incline.
Airport:Below Zero
ning Does Not Strike Twice
Yukon Gold
his instincts.
Roanoke:A Mystery Carved
SPACE
5289392
Oxygen(N)
Wynonna Earp
Bury Me
Wynonna Earp
Wynonna and
Dolls check out the Barrens.
Star Trek IV:The Voyage Home
(1986) William Shatner, Catherine
Hicks.The Enterprise crew travels to 20th-century San Francisco.
InnerSPACE
6299303
Marriage Bond
Marriage Bond
The Perfect Storm
(2000, Suspense) George Clooney, Mark Wahlberg.
Marriage Bond
DTOUR
5259504
Ghost Adventures
The infa-
mous Silent Movie Theatre.
Night Ter-
rors:Brumley, Missouri(N)
paranormal activity.
Ghost Adventures
The infa-
mous Silent Movie Theatre.
Night Ter-
rors:Brumley, Missouri
Ghost Adventures
Exploring
the Riviera Hotel.
5469601
Backyard
Charmers
Peg Plus Cat
Toopy &
Wallykazam!
(:25) Clangers
Blues Clues
Go,Diego
Dora,Friends
4039920
3839139
NewsHour
BBC News-
Antiques Roadshow
Giorgio Ghisi engraving.
The Coroner
GiltA treasure
hunter is found dead.(N)
Midsomer Murders
Murders
(:34) Forever Painless With Miranda Ed-
3799135
(4:00) NHL Hockey
Confer-
ence Final:Teams TBA.(N)
Laura McKen-
zies Traveler
Raw Travel
(:29) Saturday Night Live
Carthy;HAIM performs.(N)
(Live)
(:02) Saturday Night Live
KING 5 News
(:35) Saturday
589401
Unlocking
(:05) Becoming Mike Nichols
(2016) (DVS)
(:20) Mostly Sunny
(:45) Across the Line
(2015, Drama)
Becoming Mike Nichols
394871
Des Pardes
Taur Punj.
Waqt 4 U
Vehra Khush
P.Youngren
3509125
Mohawk Girls
Mohawk Girls
Concerts
Concerts
Live- Hundred Years Cafe
Wentworth
Panic Button
5809557
Amer.Dad
Amer.Dad
The Waterboy
(1998, Comedy) Adam Sandler.
Amer.Dad
Amer.Dad
South Park
South Park
TVA
7118006
TVA nou-
Iron Man 2
Tout pour elle
TVA nou-
7612090
Voisins
On nest pas couch
14Ma
8 - 14,2017
Sunday Morning and Afternoon
K-Kelowna P-Penticton V-Vernon B-Bell S-Shaw Direct T-Telus
KPVBST
4004009900
Soccer Pre.
English Premier League Soccer
Teams TBA.(N) (Live)
Fairways
IIHF World Hockey Champ
326114
Debt Do Us Part
Lorna Dueck
Global News Morning
The West Block
Paid Program
Players Champ.
2503219101
Canadas Worst Driver
It Is Written
Question Period
It Is Written
Canadas Worst Handyman
CBUT
2513089100
Daniel Tiger
Super Why!
Arthur
(DVS)
Coronation St.
Coronation St.
Coronation St.
Coronation St.
Coronation St.
Our Vancouver
KIRO
289381133
KIRO 7 News Sunday Morning
CBS News Sunday Morning
Face the Nation
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
252336104
Debt Do Us Part
Lorna Dueck
Global News Morning
The West Block
Paid Program
Players Champ.
4074189905
Blue Jays Ctrl.
Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays.(N) (Live)
KNOW
1010
2683549117
PAW Patrol
Curious George
PAW Patrol
The Doozers
Shutterbugs
PAW Patrol
Dino Dan:Trek
1212
1207022001
Jack
Transformatruc
Oniva!
Les coulisses du pouvoir
KOMO
1313
288380131
KOMO 4 News Sunday 6:00am
KOMO 4 News Sunday 8:00am
This Week With George ...
Sharyl Attkisson
Am.Heartland
Outback Adv
NBA Countdown
GUSTO
1414
5715819558
A is for Apple
A is for Apple
Britains Best Bakery
Miguels Kitchen
Paul & Nicks Big
1515
6285849390
Engine Power
Truck Tech
1616
6005649306
Paid Program
Paid Program
Property Brothers
Leave It to Bryan
Leave It to Bryan
Hunters Intl
House Hunters
Masters of Flip
Masters of Flip
Training Day
1717
615520300
Born This Way
Born This Way
Oh Baby!
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
1818
5005009802
State of the Union /Tapper
Fareed Zakaria GPS
Reliable Sources
State of the Union /Tapper
Fareed Zakaria GPS
CNN Newsroom
1919
6025689329
Property Brothers
Michelle & Tom
Property Brothers
Scott & Trevor
Property Brothers
(DVS)
Property Brothers
(DVS)
What to Expect When Youre Expecting
2222
5755439600
Just Kidding
Just Kidding
Stanley Dyn.
Chucks Choice
SpongeBob
SpongeBob
Odd Parents
Odd Parents
Teenage Mut.
2323
5023902371
SHOW
2424
6175229301
Paid Program
Engels
John Wick
(2014, Action) Keanu Reeves, Michael Nyqvist, Alfie Allen.
(2013) Keanu Reeves, Hiroyuki Sanada.
2525
5205059701
Tanked
Tracy and his Octopus
Insane Pools:Off the Deep End
Railroad Alaska
Edge of Alaska
The Stranger
Cold Water Cowboys
River Monsters
2626
6015629331
Paid Program
Paid Program
The Real Housewives of Toronto
Wedding Crashers
(2005, Comedy) Owen Wilson, Vince Vaughn.
Evan Almighty
2727
2903829137
Paid Program
Paid Program
The Key of David
Jack Van Impe
Fox News Sunday
Earth 2050
Nature Knows
Xplor.DIY Sci
Paid Program
2828
5215609304
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Say Yes,Dress
Four Weddings
Four Weddings
Four Weddings
A black light rave.
BVO
2929
6205239302
Broken
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
(2005, Childrens) Johnny Depp.
Mirror Mirror
(2012) Julia Roberts.
3030
312375432
Steel Magnolias
Erin Brockovich
(2000, Drama) Julia Roberts, Albert Finney.
(DVS)
TOON
3131
5555459622
ToonMarty
Bagel&Becky
Bugs Bunny
We Bare Bears
Teen Titans Go!
(2015) Voices of Jim Parsons, Rihanna.Premiere.
FAMILY
3232
557541605
Hank Zipzer
Gaming Show
Figaro Pho
Turbo F.A.S.T.
Ladybug & Cat
PEACH
3333
2945299511
Paid Program
Paid Program
Mr.Box Office
The Middle
Movie
Paid Program
3434
6265479500
Just for Laughs
Comedy Now!
Comedy Now!
Just for Laughs
Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory
3535
2925399462
The Prowler
(1951, Suspense) Van Heflin, Evelyn Keyes.
(1953, Drama) Jane Wyman, Sterling Hayden.
Mildred Pierce
3636
6035619313
Food Factory
Food Factory
Carnival Eats
Carnival Eats
Valerie Home
Valerie Home
Bfoot Contessa
Bfoot Contessa
Top Chef Canada:All-Stars
Cooks vs.Cons
3737
4114579357
Dirt Trax TV
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Ghost Hunters
Ghost Hunters
Ghost Hunters
3838
5225069704
Canadian Pickers
Horse Trading
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Paid Program
Counting Cars
Counting Cars
American Pickers
(DVS)
SPACE
3939
6275289392
Stargate SG-1
Arthurs Mantle
Stargate SG-1
Crusade
Star Trek IV:The Voyage Home
(1986) William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy.
(2013) Saoirse Ronan.
4040
2936299303
The Perfect Storm
(2000, Suspense) George Clooney.
DTOUR
4242
6195259504
Border Security
Paid Program
Ghost Adventures
Expedition Unknown
Expedition Unknown
Expedition Unknown
4444
5335469601
(:15) Max & Ruby
Wallykazam!
(:05) Peppa Pig
Nella,Princess
(:05) Trucktown
Jane-Dragon
Little Charmers
4545
4104039920
Stanley Cup Playoffs Rewind
Plays/Month
World Poker
Darts
World Championship.
4646
2913839139
Dinosaur Train
Daniel Tiger
Splash-Bubbles
Curious George
Cyberchase
NOVA
4848
2873799135
KING 5 Weekend Morning News
Teen Kids News
The Voyager
Wilderness Vet
Journey-Dreyer
Naturally,Seo
Players Champ.
5858
58589401
(:05) Nothing Left Unsaid:Gloria Vanderbilt & Anderson Cooper
(7:55) Real Time With Bill Maher
(8:55) Becoming Mike Nichols
(:10) Every Brilliant Thing
(:15) Open Your Eyes
7070
650394871
K.Copeland
Amazing Facts
Hour of Power
Prop.Conn
Living Truth
Faith to Live By
Food for Life
117117
2703509125
Doggy
(:21) Louis Says
Guardians
Science Show
Aski Boyz
Wild Archae.
Konnected.TV
Arctic Air
All the Vital Things
TVA
122114
2157118006
(2014, Comdie) Sarah Drew, Sean Astin.
123123
1457612090
Temps prsent
Le messager
KPVBST
4004009900
2017 IIHF World Hockey Championships
SC Top 10
LA Galaxy at New York Red Bulls.(N) (Live)
Formula 1 Racing
326114
(11:00) 2017 Players Championship
Sarahs House
Entertainment Tonight
CHBC News
2503219101
SportsCentre
An investigation into the RCMP.
The Parent Trap
(DVS)
CBUT
2513089100
Mansbridge
Lilly Singh;Said the Whale.(N)
Backstage Pass
Bondi Vet
Bondi Vet
Chicken Run
KIRO
289381133
Paid Program
Paid Program
Last Cowboy Standing.From Las Vegas.(Taped)
Paid Program
Paid Program
Lucky Dog
KIRO News
KIRO News
252336104
(11:00) 2017 Players Championship
Sarahs House
Entertainment Tonight
4074189905
Jays Special
MLBs Best
Plays/Month
NHLs Best of
Hockey Central
NHL Hockey
KNOW
1010
2683549117
Canada:Over the Edge
Hope for Wildlife
Bras dOr
Bartoli in Italy
Mezzo-soprano Cecilia Bartoli.
Foncies Photos
Englands Early Queens
1212
1207022001
Telejournal
La semaine verte
Second Regard
Les Bagnoles
(2006) Voices of Owen Wilson.(DVS)
Dans loeil du dragon
KOMO
1313
288380131
Tim McCarver
Washington
KOMO 4 News Sunday 4:00pm
KOMO 4 News
World News
GUSTO
1414
5715819558
Kitchen Hero
Scandinavia
Rachel Khoos
Luke Nguyen-UK
Theres No Taste Like Home
Take Five
1515
6285849390
Tears for Beers
1616
6005649306
Love It or List It Vancouver
Flip/Flop Veg.
Flip/Flop Veg.
Home to Win
Property Brothers
Property Brothers
1717
615520300
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
Storage Wars
American Pickers
American Pickers
American Pickers
American Pickers
1818
5005009802
CNN Newsroom
CNN Newsroom
CNN Newsroom With Ana Cabrera
CNN Newsroom With Ana Cabrera
CNN Newsroom With Ana Cabrera
CNN Newsroom With Ana Cabrera
1919
6025689329
What to Expect When
The Back-up Plan
(2010, Romance-Comedy) Jennifer Lopez, Alex OLoughlin.
Life as We Know It
(2010, Romance-Comedy) Katherine Heigl, Josh Duhamel.
2222
5755439600
Monsters,Inc.
(2001) Voices of John Goodman.
Nicky,Ricky
Stanley Dyn.
Some Assembly
Monsters,Inc.
(2001) Voices of John Goodman.
2323
5023902371
The Investigators
The War at Home
The Nature of Things
SHOW
2424
6175229301
John Wick
(2014, Action) Keanu Reeves, Michael Nyqvist, Alfie Allen.
Woman on the Run
(2017) Sarah Butler, Matthew MacCaull.
Grand Slam
(DVS)
2525
5205059701
Deadliest Catch
Crushing Blows
Fast NLoud
Winters Edge
How Its Made
How Its Made
Mighty Trains
Naked and Afraid:Uncensored
2626
6015629331
Evan Almighty
(2007) Steve Carell.
Money Moron
Real Houses of...
Real Houses of...
The Real Housewives of Toronto
First Dates
First Dates
2727
2903829137
Paid Program
North Country
(2005, Drama) Charlize Theron, Frances McDormand.
Two/Half Men
Two/Half Men
2828
5215609304
Four Weddings
Four Weddings
Four Weddings
BVO
2929
6205239302
Mirror Mirror
Enchanted
(2007, Childrens) Amy Adams, Patrick Dempsey.
Unnatural Disaster
3030
312375432
(2010) Leonardo DiCaprio, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Ellen Page.
(DVS)
Hotel for Dogs
(2009) Emma Roberts.
Avatar
(2009, Science Fiction) Sam Worthington.
TOON
3131
5555459622
Bugs Bunny
George of Jungle
George of Jungle
Transformers
Beyblade Burst
Freaktown
Counterfeit Cat
Bagel&Becky
ToonMarty
FAMILY
3232
557541605
Rookie of the Year
(1993) Thomas Ian Nicholas.
Ladybug & Cat
Fame
(2009, Drama) Asher Book, Kristy Flores.
AwesomenessTV
PEACH
3333
2945299511
Paid Program
Modern Family
Movie
Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory
Modern Family
Modern Family
3434
6265479500
Angie Tribeca
Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory
3535
2925399462
Mildred Pierce
Marty
Imitation of Life
(1959, Drama) Lana Turner, John Gavin, Sandra Dee.
3636
6035619313
Beat Bobby Flay
Beat Bobby Flay
Iron Chef Eats
Iron Chef Eats
Midnight Snack Attack
Top Chef Canada:All-Stars
Chopped Junior
3737
4114579357
Ghost Hunters
Ghost Hunters
Ghost Hunters
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
3838
5225069704
Forged in Fire
FansChoice
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
American Pickers
American Pickers
(DVS)
Counting Cars
Counting Cars
SPACE
3939
6275289392
(2011) Emile Hirsch, Max Minghella.
Independence Day
(1996) Will Smith.Earthlings vs.evil aliens in 15-mile-wide ships.
4040
2936299303
The Perfect Storm
Twister
(1996, Action) Helen Hunt, Bill Paxton, Cary Elwes.
The Day After Tomorrow
(2004, Action) Dennis Quaid, Jake Gyllenhaal.
DTOUR
4242
6195259504
Expedition Unknown
Expedition Unknown
Expedition Unknown
Expedition Unknown
Expedition Unknown
Expedition Unknown
4444
5335469601
Peppa Pig
(:18) Max & Ruby
Blaze,Monster
Bubble Guppies
Peppa Pig
Little Charmers
Shimmer,Shine
Max & Ruby
4545
4104039920
World Poker
Darts
World Championship.
World Poker
Blue Jays in 30
Blue Jays in 30
4646
2913839139
SciTech Now
Well Read
Requiem for My Mother
(DVS)
Off the Menu
Asian America
4848
2873799135
(11:00) 2017 Players Championship
2016 XTERRA World Championship
KING 5 News at 5
5858
58589401
(11:55) Homegrown:The Counter-Terror Dilemma
Nothing Left Unsaid:Gloria Vanderbilt & Cooper
(:15) Ellie Kemper:Unbreakable Comedy Gala
(DVS)
Wait Till Helen Comes
(2016) Maria Bello.(DVS)
7070
650394871
Power Achieve
Youngren Pres.
The Key of David
Tomorrows Wld
Beyond Today
Day of Discovery
Jack Van Impe
David Jeremiah
Amazing Facts
117117
2703509125
Hard Roc Med
Hard Roc Med
(DVS)
Chicago
Tribal Police
Investigates
APTN Ntnl News
TVA
122114
2157118006
TVA nouvelles
Infopublicit
Le tyran des fourmis
(2006) Voices of Zach Tyler Eisen.
123123
1457612090
Mme le dimanche
Vronique Sanson, Julien Dor
Tout le monde veut prendre
Web thrapie
Patrouille
La Croisire
8 - 14,2017 15
Sunday Prime Time
K-Kelowna P-Penticton V-Vernon B-Bell S-Shaw Direct T-Telus
KPVBST
4009900
Formula 1 Racing
SportsCentre
SportsCentre
SportsCentre
326114
(N)
CHBC News
Elementary
NCIS:Los Angeles
leashed(Season Finale) (N)
Chicago Justice
killed at a construction site.
The crew
tries to take down Bianchi.
Global News
West Block
3219101
CTV News Vancouver at 6
Lucifer
Lucifer investigates
an asylum murder.(N)
Once Upon a Time
The Final Battle Part 1;The Final Battle
Part 2(Season Finale) (N)
Match Game
Jane Krakowski.(N)
News-Rinal-
CTV News
Vancouver
CBUT
3089100
Chicken Run
(2000) Voices of Mel Gibson.
We Are Canada
Canada:The Story of Us
New Identity(N)
Canada:The Story of Us
The Canadian Experiment
CBC Vancou-
ver News
KIRO
381133
CBS Week-
end News
KIRO 7 News
60 Minutes
NCIS:Los Angeles
leashed(Season Finale) (N)
Elementary
KIRO 7 News
KIRO 7 News
336104
(5:59) Global News Hour at
Elementary
NCIS:Los Angeles
leashed(Season Finale) (N)
Chicago Justice
killed at a construction site.
The crew
tries to take down Bianchi.
Global News
West Block
4189905
(5:00) NHL Hockey
Conference Final:Teams TBA.(N)
NHLs Best of
Blue Jays
KNOW
3549117
Finding the Fallen
Python Wars
Burmese
pythons.
The Brokenwood Mysteries
DayJared discovers a human hand.(N)
Whitechapel
sumes the investigation.
Waterfront Cities of the
World
7022001
Dcouverte
moments.(N) (DVS)
Le Tljour-
Paparagilles
Pour lamour du country
KOMO
380131
KOMO 4 News Sunday
Once Upon a Time
nal Battle Begins(N)
Once Upon a Time
The Final Battle Part 1;The Final Battle
Part 2(Season Finale) (N)
Match Game
Jane Krakowski.(N)
KOMO 4
News
Sharyl At-
GUSTO
5819558
The House That 100k Built
The House That 100k Built
5849390
5649306
My Lottery
My Lottery
Home to Win
living room.(N)
Tiny Luxury
Tiny Luxury
My Lottery
My Lottery
Home to Win
Hunters
Hunters
520300
American Pickers
(:01) American Pickers
(:03) American Pickers
(:03) American Pickers
(:03) American Pickers
(:04) American Pickers
5009802
Anthony Bourdain Parts
Anthony Bourdain Parts
CNN Newsroom Live
5689329
Baby Bootcamp
(2014) Danneel Ackles.(DVS)
Good Witch
Just the Way You Are
(2015) Candace Cameron Bure.
Property Brothers
(DVS)
5839555
Funniest Home Videos
Laughs:Gags
Laughs:Gags
Laughs:Gags
Laughs:Gags
Overboard
(1987, Comedy) Goldie Hawn, Kurt Russell.
Funny Videos
5439600
Diary of a Wimpy Kid:Dog Days
Undercover
Open Heart
Open Heart
3902371
The Passionate Eye
prits behind flight MH17.
The Passionate Eye
prits behind flight MH17.
The Nature of Things
Dr.
SHOW
5229301
Mary Kills People
By Wolves
(DVS)
Eyewitness
Agent Davishelp.(N)
A bone marrow
donor is held hostage.
Mary Kills People
By Wolves
(DVS)
Eyewitness
Agent Davishelp.
(2013) Keanu
Reeves.
5059701
Survival-
ists continue their challenge.
tered(N)
MythBusters
Jamie destroy cars.
Naked and Afraid:Uncen-
Curse of the Swamp
Survival-
ists continue their challenge.
tered
5629331
The Real Housewives of At-
Invite Only Cabo
Friends go
to Cabo San Lucas, Mexico.
First Dates
(DVS)
First Dates
(DVS)
The Real Housewives of At-
Invite Only Cabo
Friends go
to Cabo San Lucas, Mexico.
Thats My Boy
Adam Sandler.
3829137
Two and a
Two and a
Bobs Burg-
ers
Contestants vie for the crown.(N Same-day
Tape)
(DVS)
Q13 News at
Sports
Q13 News at
Elementary
5609304
BVO
5239302
The Handmaids Tale
Jaclyns husband
makes threats.(N)
The Handmaids Tale
Jaclyns husband
makes threats.
(DVS)
375432
Avatar
Sam Worthington.
A View to a Kill
(1985, Action) Roger Moore.Agent
The Living Daylights
(1987) Timothy Dalton.Premiere.James
Bond faces a KGB general and an American arms dealer.
Changeling
TOON
5459622
Bugs Bunny
Johnny Test
Teen Titans
Total Drama
Total Drama
Fugget
Knuckle
Archer
Archer
Fugget
FAMILY
541605
Dr.Ken
Dr.Ken
Dr.Ken
Dr.Ken
Dr.Ken
Dr.Ken
Ghostbusters II
(1989, Comedy) Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd.A long-
the Middle
PEACH
5299511
Movie
an unreliable witness.
A string of rob-
beries turns fatal.
Seinfeld
Foundation
Paid Program
Paid Program
5479500
Just for Laughs
Cleese;Tommy Tiernan.
Just for Laughs
Bob Marley,
Tim Nutt, Mike Britt.
Theory
Theory
Just for Laughs:All Access
Noel Fielding, Erik Griffin.
Comedy Now!
(DVS)
Comedy Now!
Lori Gibbs
5399462
Irene Dunne, Barbara Bel Geddes.
With a Ko-
Grocery
Odd Obsession
Machiko Kyo.
5619313
Top Chef Canada:All-Stars
You Scream, All-Aboard!
Iron Chef
Iron Chef
Top Chef Canada:All-Stars
You Scream, All-Aboard!
Beat Bobby
Flay
Beat Bobby
Flay
4579357
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
Fail Army
5069704
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
Pawn Stars
Forged in Fire
Two smiths try
to forge a Greek sword.
Forged in Fire
Four fan fa-
JFK Declassified:Tracking
Oswald
Oswald Goes Dark
American Pickers
Ultra-rare
motorcycle parts.
SPACE
5289392
(2013, Science Fiction) Saoirse Ronan, Jake Abel, Max
Irons.Human bodies serve as vessels for alien invaders.
6299303
Talking With Chris Hardwick
Talking With Chris Hardwick
DTOUR
5259504
Expedition Unknown
Africas Cursed Lake Of Gold
Expedition Unknown
lost Ark of the Covenant.
Expedition Unknown
Expedition Unknown
Expedition Unknown
ings of the Tasmanian Tiger.
Expedition Unknown
tain Kidds Treasure
5469601
Backyard
Charmers
Peg Plus Cat
Toopy &
Wallykazam!
(:25) Clangers
Blues Clues
Go,Diego
Dora,Friends
4039920
European Poker Tour
3839139
NewsHour
Hells Canyon
Mao In Colour:A Study in
Tyranny
Call the Midwife
A family
cares for a disabled child.(N)
(2017, Drama) Tim Pigott-Smith.Pre-
miere.King Charles III deals with political chaos.
BrainFit:50 Ways to Grow
Your Brain With Daniel
3799135
KING 5 News at 6
environmentalist;pianist.
Tango
dancers;unicyclist and juggler.
Chicago Justice
killed at a construction site.
The crew
tries to take down Bianchi.
KING 5 News
Bensinger
589401
The Leftovers
Silicon Valley
Veep
Last Week
The Leftovers
Silicon Valley
Veep
Last Week
394871
Prop.Conn
Joyce Meyer
Hope for All
Fellowship
In Touch
J.Van Impe
Life Outreach
Tribal Trails
3509125
Arctic Air
(DVS)
Wentworth
Eleventh Hour
5809557
MuchCountdown
Tosh.0
Tosh.0
Tosh.0
Tosh.0
The Voice
The top 10 artists perform.
The Voice
TVA
7118006
TVA nou-
Le tapis rouge
Larrive des
Gala Artis 2017
(:45) TVA
(:15) Bonne fte maman!
(2014) Bonnie Somerville.
7612090
(5:00) La Croisire
Maghreb
16Ma
8 - 14,2017
MONDAY
21,21,21,575,583,9555 Blue Collar Comedy Tour:
One for the Road
(2006, Comedy)NRComics
Jeff Foxworthy, Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall.
(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
30,30,30,312,375,432 Peaceful Warrior
Drama)Nick Nolte, Scott Mechlowicz.PG-13A mys-
40,40,40,293,629,9303 The Day After Tomorrow
(2004, Action)Dennis Quaid, Jake Gyllenhaal.
PG-13Global warming leads to worldwide natural
disasters.
(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
30,30,30,312,375,432 The Maltese Falcon
(1941, Crime Drama)Humphrey Bogart, Mary Astor.
NRPrivate eye Sam Spade encounters sundry char-
TUESDAY
15,15,15,628,584,9390 Four Brothers
Crime Drama)Mark Wahlberg, Tyrese Gibson.RSib-
lings seek revenge for their adoptive mothers murder.
(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 Three Wise Fools
40,40,40,293,629,9303 The Day After Tomorrow
(2004, Action)Dennis Quaid, Jake Gyllenhaal.
PG-13Global warming leads to worldwide natural
disasters.
(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 Dance,Fools,Dance
(1931, Crime Drama)Joan Crawford, Cliff Edwards.
NRA woman abandoned by her lover becomes a
news reporter.(1 hr., 30 mins.)
30,30,30,312,375,432 Life
Drama)Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence.RTwo
wrongly convicted felons make the most of life in jail.
(1 hr., 50 mins.)
70,70,70,650,394,871 Daddys Little Girls
(2007, Romance)Gabrielle Union, Idris Elba.PG-13
A poor mechanic and an attorney share an unexpect-
ed romance.
(2 hrs.)
15,15,15,628,584,9390 American History X
(1998, Drama)Edward Norton, Edward Furlong.RA
brutal skinhead emerges from prison reformed and
tries to show his neo-Nazi brother the error of his
ways.
(3 hrs.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 Dancing Lady
Musical)Joan Crawford, Clark Gable.NRA Broadway
director falls for a dancer forced on him by a playboy
backing the show.(1 hr., 45 mins.)
39,39,39,627,528,9392 Source Code
Suspense)Jake Gyllenhaal, Michelle Monaghan.PG-
WEDNESDAY
30,30,30,312,375,432 Nothing Like the Holidays
(2008, Comedy-Drama)John Leguizamo, Freddy
Rodriguez.PG-13Members of a Chicago family re-
unite for Christmas.
(1 hr., 40 mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 Idiots Delight
Comedy)Norma Shearer, Clark Gable.NRA song-
CROSSWORD
Puzzle on page 2
8 - 14,2017 17
24,24,24,617,522,9301 Seeds of Destruction
(2011, Science Fiction)Adrian Pasdar, James Morri-
son.NRMilitant environmentalists must stop the
spread of an embryonic root.
(2 hrs.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 How to Marry a Millionaire
(1953, Comedy)Marilyn Monroe, Lauren Bacall.
NRThree gold diggers share a Manhattan pent-
house, hoping to lure eligible rich men.(2 hrs.)
40,40,40,293,629,9303 Speed
tion)Keanu Reeves, Dennis Hopper.RA SWAT team
ace must keep the speed of a Santa Monica bus
above 50 mph, or a madmans bomb will explode.
(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 The French Line
(1954, Musical Comedy)Jane Russell, Gilbert Roland.
NRPosing as a model, a millionairess travels to Paris.
(2 hrs.)
THURSDAY
30,30,30,312,375,432 The Color Purple
(1985, Drama)Whoopi Goldberg, Danny Glover.PG-
13A black Southern woman struggles to find her iden-
tity after suffering years of abuse from her father and
others over 40 years.
(2 hrs., 35 mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 Miranda
(1948, Fan-
tasy)Glynis Johns, Googie Withers.NRWhile fishing
during his vacation, a doctor hooks an amorous mer-
maid.(1 hr., 30 mins.)
15,15,15,628,584,9390 Bedtime Stories
(2008, Childrens)Adam Sandler, Keri Russell.PGA
handymans tall tales begin to come true.
(2 hrs.)
40,40,40,293,629,9303 The Italian Job
(2003, Crime Drama)Mark Wahlberg, Charlize
Theron.PG-13A master thief and his crew plan to
steal back a fortune in gold bullion after they lose it to
a double-crossing gang member.(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 Mad About Men
Fantasy)Glynis Johns, Anne Crawford.NRA mer-
maid falls in love with a human.(1 hr., 45 mins.)
30,30,30,312,375,432 The Wiz
drens)Diana Ross, Michael Jackson.GA teacher
takes a journey to an urban jungle called Oz.
hrs., 20 mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 Trouble in Store
35,35,35,292,539,9462 Murder Ahoy!
FRIDAY
30,30,30,312,375,432 The Story of Us
Comedy-Drama)Bruce Willis, Michelle Pfeiffer.RA
couples marriage crumbles over the course of 15
years.
(1 hr., 35 mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 Doctor Zhivago
(1965, Romance)Omar Sharif, Julie Christie.PG-13
The Russian Revolution forms the backdrop for this
tale of a sensitive Russian physician who is torn be-
tween his loyal, long-suffering wife and the great love
of his life.(3 hrs., 30 mins.)
40,40,40,293,629,9303 Sherlock Holmes
(2009, Action)Robert Downey Jr., Jude Law.PG-13
18Ma
8 - 14,2017
31,31,31,555,545,9622 Paul
Simon Pegg, Nick Frost.RTwo British sci-fi nerds
SATURDAY
29,29,29,620,523,9302 Darling Companion
(2012, Comedy-Drama)Diane Keaton, Kevin Kline.
PG-13A neglected wife fills the void in her life by
adopting a stray dog.
(2 hrs.)
24,24,24,617,522,9301 The Bourne Supremacy
(2004, Action)Matt Damon, Franka Potente.
PG-13A CIA chief sends a senior operative to take
down Jason Bourne when it appears the rogue agent
is behind the deaths of two people.
(2 hrs.)
40,40,40,293,629,9303 The Poseidon Adventure
(1972, Adventure)Gene Hackman, Ernest Borg-
nine.PGPeople on a ship capsized by a tidal wave try
to survive.
(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
19,19,19,602,568,9329 Overboard
Comedy)Goldie Hawn, Kurt Russell.Premiere.PG
An amnesiac millionairess is duped by a cunning car-
penter.(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 The Naked Spur
ew
ares war on a
grabbing outsider around 1878.(2 hrs.)
39,39,39,627,528,9392 Star Trek IV:The Voyage
(1986, Science Fiction)William Shatner,
Leonard Nimoy.PGSpock, Kirk and the Enterprise
time-travel to modern-day San Francisco to bring
humpback whales to the 23rd century.
(2 hrs., 30
mins.)
40,40,40,293,629,9303 Twister
Helen Hunt, Bill Paxton.PG-13Storm-chasers finaliz-
ing their divorce try to place equipment inside a torna-
do on the Oklahoma plains.
(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
114,114,114,215,711,8006 Le monde perdu:Parc
Jurassique
(1997, Aventures)Jeff Goldblum, Ju-
lianne Moore.PG-13Des chasseurs saventurent
dans une rserve de dinosaures.(SC) (2 hrs., 30
mins.)
27,27,27,290,382,9137 Out of Time
Suspense)Denzel Washington, Eva Mendes.PG-13
8 - 14,2017 19
Devon Bostick.PGWimpy Greg deals with torment
from his older brother.
(2 hrs., 15 mins.)
32,32,32,557,541,605 Fame
(2009, Drama)
Asher Book, Kristy Flores.PGHigh-school actors,
dancers and singers chase their dreams.
(2 hrs.)
40,40,40,293,629,9303 The Perfect Storm
(2000, Suspense)George Clooney, Mark Wahlberg.
PG-13At sea in October 1991, the crewmen of the
Andrea Gail encounter a storm with hurricane-strength
winds and 100-foot waves.
(3 hrs.)
29,29,29,620,523,9302 Enchanted
Childrens)Amy Adams, Patrick Dempsey.PGLive
action/animated.Banished by an evil queen, a
princess from a fairy-tale world lands in modern Man-
hattan, where music, magic and happily ever after
are sorely lacking.
(2 hrs., 10 mins.)
24,24,24,617,522,9301 The Bourne Legacy
(2012, Action)Jeremy Renner, Rachel Weisz.PG-13
The actions of Jason Bourne spell the possible end of
SUNDAY
29,29,29,620,523,9302 Charlie and the Chocolate
Factory
(2005, Childrens)Johnny Depp, Fred-
die Highmore.PGA poor boy and four spoiled chil-
dibl
actory o
an o
confectioner.
(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
39,39,39,627,528,9392 Star Trek IV:The Voyage
(1986, Science Fiction)William Shatner,
Leonard Nimoy.PGSpock, Kirk and the Enterprise
time-travel to modern-day San Francisco to bring
humpback whales to the 23rd century.
(2 hrs., 30
mins.)
26,26,26,601,562,9331 Wedding Crashers
(2005, Comedy)Owen Wilson, Vince Vaughn.RTwo
divorce mediators spend a wild weekend partying with
a politician and his eccentric family.
(2 hrs., 30
mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 So Big
(1953, Drama)
Jane Wyman, Sterling Hayden.NRA circa-1900
Chicago teacher marries a Dutch truck farmer and
raises a son.(2 hrs.)
own t
destroyed everything he held dear.
(2 hrs., 30
mins.)
27,27,27,290,382,9137 North Country
(2005, Drama)Charlize Theron, Frances McDormand.
RA constant barrage of abuse from her co-workers
spurs a miner to file a sexual harassment lawsuit
against her employer.
(2 hrs., 30 mins.)
32,32,32,557,541,605 Rookie of the Year
(1993, Childrens)Thomas Ian Nicholas, Gary Busey.
PGA boy lands a job with the Chicago Cubs after an
arm injury leaves him with major-league pitching tal-
(2 hrs.)
29,29,29,620,523,9302 Enchanted
Childrens)Amy Adams, Patrick Dempsey.PGLive
action/animated.Banished by an evil queen, a
princess from a fairy-tale world lands in modern Man-
hattan, where music, magic and happily ever after
are sorely lacking.
(2 hrs., 15 mins.)
35,35,35,292,539,9462 Marty
(1955, Dra-
19,19,19,602,568,9329 Life as We Know It
(2010, Romance-Comedy)Katherine Heigl, Josh
20Ma
8 - 14,2017
Real Estate Transfer Documents
Powers of Attorney
Kelowna
Lake Country
Kelowna,
Come see Dr. Chambers, Board Certi
creating comfortable dentures, stabilizing dentures with
new, state-of-the-art of
Certi
ed Dental Specialist
Changing your life is our specialty.
Suite 201 - 550 West Ave.
Kelowna, BC V1Y 4Z4
Toll Free:
[email protected]
www.kelownaprosthodontics.ca
Tub-to-Shower
Conversions
Tubs & Showers
Walk-in Tubs
PLUS, ACCESSIBILITY
Where
*Includes product and labor; or shower and wall surround. Cannot be combined with
any other offer.
Expires October 31, 2015.
Mention promo code: AIP-FP AD-O2_2015
*Includes product and labor; or shower and wall surround. Cannot be combined with any
other offer.
Expires May 31, 2017.
Mention promo code: AIP-FD AD-02_2015 +See
LOEWEN
lauralee-fma-advisor.com
nancial peace of mind you are looking for

Приложенные файлы

  • pdf 15574365
    Размер файла: 6 MB Загрузок: 0

Добавить комментарий